Business profile

Spiraaliperuna Oy

Spiraaliperuna Oy's registered office is Rajamäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-03-06. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €550,566 and operating profit was €47,984.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2890992-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2890992-9
Sector
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Municipality
Rajamäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-03-06
Business ID registration date
2018-02-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: KIljavantie 3, 05200, Rajamäki

Postal address: Kiljavantie 3, 05200, Rajamäki

Phone: +358401570115Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.spiraalisipsi.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/spiraalisipsiSource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/spiraalisipsiSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Matti Martikainenyrittäjä
Matti MartikaisenYrittäjä

About Spiraaliperuna Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Spiraaliperuna Oy's location municipality is Rajamäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-03-06. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €550,566 and operating profit was €47,984. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €550,566 and profit for the financial year of €29,718. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +25.4%, operating margin was +8.7%, and equity ratio was +30.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth25.4%
Operating margin8.7%
Equity ratio30.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€37,470Previous: €41,951
Employees6Previous: 6
Revenue trend4 periods
€405,419
2021-12-31
€384,576
2022-12-31
€439,137
2024-12-31
€550,566
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€57,286
2021-12-31
-€5,670
2022-12-31
€55,155
2024-12-31
€47,984
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€48,881
2021-12-31
-€9,127
2022-12-31
€41,951
2024-12-31
€29,718
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€89,511
2021-12-31
€88,207
2022-12-31
€110,982
2024-12-31
€98,341
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
37/100 · Improving
30.0 %2024-12-31: -0.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Declining
8.7 %2024-12-31: 12.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio20.0 %9.9 %-0.2 %30.0 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin14.1 %-1.5 %12.6 %8.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2890992-9
VAT IDFI28909929
EU IDFIFPRO.2890992-9
MunicipalityRajamäki
Current registered entries
2018-02-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-03-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-03-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-05-21Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2024-12-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Matti MartikainenyrittäjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Matti MartikaisenYrittäjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Martikainen Matti JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Martikainen JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Esa RusanenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSpiraaliperuna Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score67/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2024 peers
Solvency34%
Below 66% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1867/100 · v0.15
B2 → B1 · +16 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B2
2026-09-1751/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
31/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
62/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Spiraaliperuna Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.