Business profile

SSAS Oy

SSAS Oy's registered office is Vaajakoski. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-03-15. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other second-hand goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €150,236 and operating profit was €7,020.

Business ID 3197306-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3197306-7
Sector
Retail sale of other second-hand goods
Municipality
Vaajakoski
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-03-15
Business ID registration date
2021-03-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vaajakoskentie 123 D, 40800, Vaajakoski

Phone: +358503870873Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.ssasoy.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Sykiäinen AndreiVarsinainen jäsen
Sykiäinen DanielVarajäsen

About SSAS Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SSAS Oy's location municipality is Vaajakoski. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-03-15. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other second-hand goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €150,236 and operating profit was €7,020. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €150,236 and profit for the financial year of €4,942. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +107.5%, operating margin was +4.7%, and equity ratio was +28.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth107.5%
Operating margin4.7%
Equity ratio28.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€6,057Previous: €10,353
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€19,265
2021-12-31
€101,002
2022-12-31
€48,840
2023-12-31
€72,396
2024-12-31
€150,236
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€1,614
2021-12-31
€14,160
2022-12-31
-€12,453
2023-12-31
€12,975
2024-12-31
€7,020
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€1,756
2021-12-31
€11,526
2022-12-31
-€12,618
2023-12-31
€10,270
2024-12-31
€4,942
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€2,798
2021-12-31
€16,926
2022-12-31
€9,688
2023-12-31
€11,888
2024-12-31
€43,648
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
35/100 · Declining
28.3 %2024-12-31: 62.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
62/100 · Declining
4.7 %2024-12-31: 17.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-62.8 %57.7 %-29.4 %62.4 %28.3 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-8.4 %14.0 %-25.5 %17.9 %4.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3197306-7
VAT IDFI31973067
EU IDFIFPRO.3197306-7
MunicipalityVaajakoski
Current registered entries
2021-03-12VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-03-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-03-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-04-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Sykiäinen AndreiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Sykiäinen DanielVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSSAS Oy
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-15

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SSAS Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.