Business profile

SSU rakennus oy

SSU rakennus oy's registered office is Tuusula. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-06-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €89,253 and operating profit was €7,445.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3288824-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3288824-3
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Tuusula
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-06-01
Business ID registration date
2022-05-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Bostoninkaari 2 C 52, 04320, Tuusula

About SSU rakennus oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SSU rakennus oy's location municipality is Tuusula. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-06-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €89,253 and operating profit was €7,445. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €89,253 and profit for the financial year of €5,675. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -61.8%, operating margin was +8.3%, and equity ratio was +65.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-61.8%
Operating margin8.3%
Equity ratio65.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €797
Cash and bank€28,455Previous: €42,243
Retained earnings€16,781Previous: €17,989
Equity€22,456Previous: €16,781
Liabilities€10,541Previous: €30,049
Current assets€34,415Previous: €46,829
Current liabilities€10,541Previous: €30,049
Revenue trend2 periods
€233,943
2024-12-31
€89,253
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€1,035
2024-12-31
€7,445
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€1,209
2024-12-31
€5,675
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€46,829
2024-12-31
€34,415
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
82/100 · Improving
65.3 %2024-12-31: 35.8 %
Current ratioGood
90/100 · Improving
2.70x2024-12-31: 1.41x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
71/100 · Improving
8.3 %2024-12-31: -0.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio35.8 %65.3 %
Current ratio1.41x2.70x
Operating profit margin-0.4 %8.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3288824-3
VAT IDFI32888243
EU IDFIFPRO.3288824-3
MunicipalityTuusula
Current registered entries
2022-05-20Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-05-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-05-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-06-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSSU rakennus oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
54 peers
Solvency57%
Better than 57% of peers
Profitability74%
Better than 74% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth20%
Below 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag204 days after period end
Typical registration lag180 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1766/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-16 22:1766/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +26 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1440/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-1440/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-20

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SSU rakennus oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.