Business profile

Staffia Oy

Staffia Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-07-16. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €495,338 and operating profit was €1,505,065.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2206212-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2206212-2
Sector
Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-07-16
Business ID registration date
2008-07-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sammonkatu 70 lt. 2, 33540, Tampere

About Staffia Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Staffia Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-07-16. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €495,338 and operating profit was €1,505,065. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €495,338 and profit for the financial year of €865,037. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +94.1%, operating margin was +303.8%, and equity ratio was +22.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth94.1%
Operating margin303.8%
Equity ratio22.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€2,590,262Previous: €0
Cash and bank€36,051Previous: €1,236,310
Retained earnings-€745,280Previous: -€28,950
Equity€139,757Previous: -€225,280
Liabilities€483,191Previous: €7,834,070
Current assets€622,948Previous: €4,030,406
Current liabilities€483,191Previous: €94,090
Revenue trend2 periods
€20,945
2023-12-31
€495,338
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€9,924
2023-12-31
€1,505,065
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€9,924
2023-12-31
€865,037
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€3,139,090
2023-12-31
€622,948
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
28/100 · Improving
22.4 %2023-12-31: -0.3 %
Current ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
0.07x2023-12-31: 3.58x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
48.8 %2023-12-31: -47.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-0.3 %22.4 %
Current ratio3.58x0.07x
Operating profit margin-47.4 %48.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2206212-2
VAT IDFI22062122
EU IDFIFPRO.2206212-2
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2008-07-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2008-07-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-12-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-11-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-11-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableStaffia Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
115 peers
Solvency47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability100%
Better than 100% of peers
Liquidity29%
Below 71% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag188 days after period end
Typical registration lag176 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1762/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-22 04:5962/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +10 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1353/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
16/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
68/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Staffia Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.