Business profile

Stage 2 Management Ab

Stage 2 Management Ab's registered office is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-07-18. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €5,751 and operating profit was -€94,994.

Business ID 2417934-0ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2417934-0
Sector
Other sport activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Vaasa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-07-18
Business ID registration date
2011-07-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Skolhusgatan 45 A 12, 65100, Vaasa

About Stage 2 Management Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Stage 2 Management Ab's location municipality is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-07-18. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €5,751 and operating profit was -€94,994. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-12-31 shows revenue of €5,751 and profit for the financial year of -€94,975. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -94.6%, operating margin was -1651.7%, and equity ratio was +93.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2023-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-94.6%
Operating margin-1651.7%
Equity ratio93.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€40,596Previous: €162,639
Retained earnings€130,702Previous: €118,902
Equity€38,228Previous: €144,567
Liabilities€2,796Previous: €18,687
Current assets€40,914Previous: €163,108
Current liabilities€2,796Previous: €18,687
Revenue trend2 periods
€106,689
2022-12-31
€5,751
2023-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€25,921
2022-12-31
-€94,994
2023-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€23,165
2022-12-31
-€94,975
2023-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€163,255
2022-12-31
€41,024
2023-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
93.2 %2022-12-31: 88.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
14.52x2022-12-31: 8.70x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-1651.7 %2022-12-31: 24.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-31
Equity ratio88.5 %93.2 %
Current ratio8.70x14.52x
Operating profit margin24.3 %-1651.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2417934-0
VAT IDFI24179340
EU IDFIFPRO.2417934-0
MunicipalityVaasa
Current registered entries
2011-07-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-07-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-07-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-07-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableStage 2 Management Ab
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-02
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
393 peers
Solvency79%
Better than 79% of peers
Profitability2%
Below 98% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth5%
Below 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag102 days after period end
Typical registration lag113 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-02 22:4363/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2023-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-16

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Stage 2 Management Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.