Business profile

Suomen Glasluckan Oy

Suomen Glasluckan Oy's registered office is Valkeakoski. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-05-15. It operates in the industry of glazing. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €1,362,858 and operating profit was €142,509.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0835751-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0835751-4
Sector
Glazing
Municipality
Valkeakoski
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1991-05-15
Business ID registration date
1991-04-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Peuranoronkatu 5, 37630, Valkeakoski

Postal address: PEURANORONKATU 5, 37630, Valkeakoski

Phone: +35835887385Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.glasluckan.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Koljander Markus SakariToimitusjohtaja

About Suomen Glasluckan Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Suomen Glasluckan Oy's location municipality is Valkeakoski. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-05-15. It operates in the industry of glazing. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €1,362,858 and operating profit was €142,509. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-11-30 shows revenue of €1,362,858 and profit for the financial year of €115,896. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +16.1%, operating margin was +0.0%, and equity ratio was +81784.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-11-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth16.1%
Operating margin0.0%
Equity ratio81784.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income-€170Previous: €4,278
Inventory€63,980Previous: €75,698
Cash and bank€141,019Previous: €187,784
Retained earnings€592,586Previous: €539,358
Profit before taxes€144,666Previous: €134,583
Equity€741,783Previous: €680,298
Liabilities€165,396Previous: €153,532
Current assets€340,112Previous: €303,982
Current liabilities€165,396Previous: €153,532
Employees3Previous: 3
Revenue trend5 periods
€937,012
2021-09-30
€1,112,705
2022-09-30
€797,621
2023-09-30
€1,173,753
2024-11-30
€1,362,858
2025-11-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€145,131
2021-09-30
€207,014
2022-09-30
€9,777
2023-09-30
€123,961
2024-11-30
€142,509
2025-11-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€117,916
2021-09-30
€162,656
2022-09-30
€21,740
2023-09-30
€107,638
2024-11-30
€115,896
2025-11-30
Assets trend5 periods
€654,457
2021-09-30
€800,867
2022-09-30
€712,835
2023-09-30
€833,830
2024-11-30
€907,179
2025-11-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
81784.2 %2024-11-30: 81.6 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
41/100 · Declining
1.24x2024-11-30: 1.72x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Declining
0.0 %2024-11-30: 10.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-09-302022-09-302023-09-302024-11-302025-11-30
Equity ratio83.3 %82.1 %87.3 %81.6 %81784.2 %
Current ratio---1.72x1.24x
Operating profit margin15.3 %18.6 %1.2 %10.5 %0.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0835751-4
VAT IDFI08357514
EU IDFIFPRO.0835751-4
MunicipalityValkeakoski
Current registered entries
1991-04-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1991-05-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-04-16Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Koljander Markus SakariToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Koljander Jorma Tauno EemilProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Tiura Matti IlmariTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Koljander Markus SakariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Jorma KoljanderHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSuomen Glasluckan Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
75 peers
Solvency100%
Better than 100% of peers
Profitability29%
Below 71% of peers
Liquidity69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag90 days after period end
Typical registration lag93 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1876/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-16 18:4976/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-11-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1474/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1374/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 35 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-11-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Suomen Glasluckan Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.