Business profile

Suunnittelutoimisto RAK Oy

Suunnittelutoimisto RAK Oy's registered office is Ristijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-05-24. It operates in the industry of structural engineering design and technical consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €192,000 and operating profit was €51,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2914839-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2914839-1
Sector
Structural engineering design and technical consultancy
Municipality
Ristijärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-05-24
Business ID registration date
2018-05-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Iijärventie 32, 88400, Ristijärvi

Phone: +358505574664Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Härkönen Marko Jorma TapaniToimitusjohtaja

About Suunnittelutoimisto RAK Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Suunnittelutoimisto RAK Oy's location municipality is Ristijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-05-24. It operates in the industry of structural engineering design and technical consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €192,000 and operating profit was €51,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €192,000 and profit for the financial year of €40,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -5.0%, operating margin was +26.6%, and equity ratio was +96.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Rakennussuunnittelu, rakennuttaminen, rakentaminen, valvonta, konsultointi. Rakennus-, remontti- ja maalaustyöt sekä näihin aloihin liittyvät muut oheispalvelut sekä tukku- ja vähittäiskauppa. Rakennustarvikkeiden sekä rakentamiseen liittyvien koneiden ja laitteiden osto, myynti, tuonti, vienti, välitys ja vuokraus. Koneiden ja kaluston vuokraustoiminta. Metsästykseen ja erätoimintaan liittyvien laitteiden osto, myynti ja vuokraustoiminta. Yritys voi hankkia edustamilleen päämiehille tilaus-, osto-, myynti- ja välityssopimuksia sekä toimia muissa asiamiestehtävissä toimialansa puitteissa. Kaikkiin edellä mainittuihin toimialoihin liittyvän työvoiman välitys, vuokraus ja koulutus. Yritys voi järjestää toimialansa puitteissa koulutus-, edustus- ja myyntitilaisuuksia ja toimia kyseisissä tehtävissä toimialansa puitteissa. Yritys voi omistaa arvopapereita, osakkeita, osuuksia, kiinteistöjä ja kiinteääomaisuutta sekä ostaa, myydä ja vuokrata niitä. Yritys voi harjoittaa toimialaansa kuuluvia toimintoja sekä kotimaassa että ulkomailla.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-5.0%
Operating margin26.6%
Equity ratio96.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€151,000
2021-12-31
€141,000
2022-12-31
€164,000
2023-12-31
€202,000
2024-12-31
€192,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€15,000
2021-12-31
€5,000
2022-12-31
€30,000
2023-12-31
€58,000
2024-12-31
€51,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€9,000
2021-12-31
€8,000
2022-12-31
€23,000
2023-12-31
€46,000
2024-12-31
€40,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€147,000
2021-12-31
€160,000
2022-12-31
€157,000
2023-12-31
€193,000
2024-12-31
€230,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
96.1 %2024-12-31: 92.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
18.60x2024-12-31: 8.87x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
26.6 %2024-12-31: 28.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio69.9 %68.9 %85.4 %92.3 %96.1 %
Current ratio1.64x2.45x9.30x8.87x18.60x
Operating profit margin9.9 %3.5 %18.3 %28.7 %26.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2914839-1
VAT IDFI29148391
EU IDFIFPRO.2914839-1
MunicipalityRistijärvi
Current registered entries
2018-05-24VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-05-24Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-05-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-05-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Härkönen Marko Jorma TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Härkönen Marko Jorma TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Härkönen Minna KatariinaVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodSuunnittelutoimisto RAK Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
67 peers
Solvency91%
Better than 91% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Liquidity99%
Better than 99% of peers
Revenue growth34%
Below 66% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-2084/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +24 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-09-3060/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Suunnittelutoimisto RAK Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.