Business profile

Suurkaulio Investments Oy

Suurkaulio Investments Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-18. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €49,306 and operating profit was €7,639.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3120063-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3120063-8
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-02-18
Business ID registration date
2020-02-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Graniittilinnankatu 1 A 7, 20100, Turku

Phone: +358403577028Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://sinvestments.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Suurkaulio Mika JuhaPuheenjohtaja
Suurkaulio Anna SofiaVarsinainen jäsen
Suurkaulio Mikael JohannesVarsinainen jäsen

About Suurkaulio Investments Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Suurkaulio Investments Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-18. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €49,306 and operating profit was €7,639. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €49,306 and profit for the financial year of €5,965. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.7%, operating margin was +15.2%, and equity ratio was +79.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Liikkeenjohdon koulutus. Yhtiö voi toiminnassaan harjoittaa kaikkea laillista liiketoimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.7%
Operating margin15.2%
Equity ratio79.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€103,916
2021-12-31
€121,695
2022-12-31
€80,814
2023-12-31
€48,003
2024-12-31
€49,306
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€24,114
2021-12-31
€29,313
2022-12-31
€17,382
2023-12-31
€707
2024-12-31
€7,639
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€19,209
2021-12-31
€23,352
2022-12-31
€13,486
2023-12-31
€366
2024-12-31
€5,965
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€43,620
2021-12-31
€101,505
2022-12-31
€67,072
2023-12-31
€58,188
2024-12-31
€69,137
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
99/100 · Declining
79.4 %2024-12-31: 91.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Improving
15.2 %2024-12-31: 1.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio60.8 %47.0 %85.6 %91.4 %79.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin23.2 %24.1 %21.5 %1.5 %15.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3120063-8
VAT IDFI31200638
EU IDFIFPRO.3120063-8
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2020-02-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-02-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-10-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Suurkaulio Mika JuhaPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Suurkaulio Anna SofiaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Suurkaulio Mikael JohannesVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodSuurkaulio Investments Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
367 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability73%
Better than 73% of peers
Revenue growth74%
Better than 74% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-2080/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1681/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · -1 points
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Volatile
A2
2026-05-2982/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Suurkaulio Investments Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.