Business profile

Taaleri Bioindustry Fund I GP Oy

Taaleri Bioindustry Fund I GP Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-08-12. It operates in the industry of activities of money market and non-money market investments funds. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,426,822 and operating profit was €27,552.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3226348-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3226348-9
Sector
Activities of money market and non-money market investments funds
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-08-12
Business ID registration date
2021-07-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kasarmikatu 21 B, 00130, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Rytömaa Marjatta InkeriPuheenjohtaja
Manninen Tommi AnteroVarsinainen jäsen
Wahlberg Vicktor VilhelmVarsinainen jäsen

About Taaleri Bioindustry Fund I GP Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Taaleri Bioindustry Fund I GP Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-08-12. It operates in the industry of activities of money market and non-money market investments funds. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,426,822 and operating profit was €27,552. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,426,822 and profit for the financial year of €24,668. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +2.0%, and equity ratio was +97.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin2.0%
Equity ratio97.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend4 periods
€832,638
2022-12-31
€1,426,822
2023-12-31
€1,426,822
2024-12-31
€1,426,822
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€16,343
2022-12-31
€26,991
2023-12-31
€27,984
2024-12-31
€27,552
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€13,063
2022-12-31
€21,593
2023-12-31
€25,037
2024-12-31
€24,668
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€247,029
2022-12-31
€240,948
2023-12-31
€266,819
2024-12-31
€291,349
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.6 %2024-12-31: 97.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
25.60x2024-12-31: 25.60x
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Stable
2.0 %2024-12-31: 2.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio86.2 %97.5 %97.4 %97.6 %
Current ratio6.85x32.70x25.60x25.60x
Operating profit margin1.9 %1.9 %2.0 %2.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3226348-9
VAT IDFI32263489
EU IDFIFPRO.3226348-9
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2021-08-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-08-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-06-01Member of liability group in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Rytömaa Marjatta InkeriPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Manninen Tommi AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Wahlberg Vicktor VilhelmVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Pasi Jaakko TyyviHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Eeva Winqvist-IlkkaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTaaleri Bioindustry Fund I GP Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
412 peers
Solvency74%
Better than 74% of peers
Profitability62%
Better than 62% of peers
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1979/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +9 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A3
2026-09-2570/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
54/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Taaleri Bioindustry Fund I GP Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.