Business profile

Tage Ingman Ab

Tage Ingman Ab's registered office is Munsala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-12-13. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2022-12-31, revenue was €421,455 and operating profit was €35,090.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1031602-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1031602-5
Sector
Raising of animals for fur
Municipality
Munsala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-12-13
Business ID registration date
1995-12-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vexalavägen 708, 66950, Munsala

About Tage Ingman Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tage Ingman Ab's location municipality is Munsala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-12-13. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2022-12-31, revenue was €421,455 and operating profit was €35,090. The latest retained financial statement for 2022-12-31 shows revenue of €421,455 and profit for the financial year of €3,457. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +15.2%, operating margin was +8.3%, and equity ratio was +20.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2022-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth15.2%
Operating margin8.3%
Equity ratio20.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€5,850Previous: €550
Provisions or reserves€56,463Previous: €43,254
Inventory€616,949Previous: €536,593
Cash and bank€1,525Previous: €275
Advances received€171,176Previous: €121,843
Retained earnings€143,955Previous: €66,618
Equity€205,990Previous: €169,133
Liabilities€730,549Previous: €741,348
Current assets€647,182Previous: €583,204
Current liabilities€572,049Previous: €548,848
Revenue trend2 periods
€365,982
2021-12-31
€421,455
2022-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€74,343
2021-12-31
€35,090
2022-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€93,937
2021-12-31
€3,457
2022-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€953,735
2021-12-31
€993,002
2022-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
40/100 · Improving
31.9 %2021-12-31: 25.5 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
36/100 · Improving
1.08x2021-12-31: 0.98x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
71/100 · Declining
8.2 %2021-12-31: 20.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-31
Equity ratio25.5 %31.9 %
Current ratio0.98x1.08x
Operating profit margin20.3 %8.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1031602-5
VAT IDFI10316025
EU IDFIFPRO.1031602-5
MunicipalityMunsala
Current registered entries
1995-07-14VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-12-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-12-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-09-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTage Ingman Ab
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-11-03
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
84 peers
Solvency36%
Below 64% of peers
Profitability50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag115 days after period end
Typical registration lag130 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
A2
2026-11-03 20:1280/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2022-12-31).
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-18 19:4977/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2022-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1475/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-18

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2022-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tage Ingman Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.