Business profile

Taito Plus Oy

Taito Plus Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-06-09. It operates in the industry of painting. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €349,224 and operating profit was €28,334.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3202904-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3202904-3
Sector
Painting
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-06-09
Business ID registration date
2021-04-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hiidenportti 2 B 1, 00730, Helsingfors

Phone: +358469514139Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.taitoplus.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://m.facebook.com/TaitoPlusOySource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/taitoplusoySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Syrjälä Joona AleksanteriPuheenjohtaja
Luukkonen Ilkka OlaviVarsinainen jäsen
Luukkonen Janika Sissi SusanneVarajäsen

About Taito Plus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Taito Plus Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-06-09. It operates in the industry of painting. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €349,224 and operating profit was €28,334. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €349,224 and profit for the financial year of €25,414. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +20.6%, operating margin was +8.1%, and equity ratio was +84.3%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth20.6%
Operating margin8.1%
Equity ratio84.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€51,267Previous: €17,809
Retained earnings€31,641Previous: €49,371
Profit before taxes€28,334Previous: -€14,600
Equity€59,055Previous: €36,561
Liabilities€11,000Previous: €8,282
Current assets€68,860Previous: €44,843
Current liabilities€11,000Previous: €8,282
Employees3Previous: 3
Revenue trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€221,401
2022-12-31
€387,442
2023-12-31
€289,464
2024-12-31
€349,224
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€184
2021-12-31
€36,270
2022-12-31
€34,531
2023-12-31
-€14,600
2024-12-31
€28,334
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€184
2021-12-31
€28,975
2022-12-31
€27,439
2023-12-31
-€14,810
2024-12-31
€25,414
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€1,816
2021-12-31
€57,933
2022-12-31
€76,686
2023-12-31
€44,843
2024-12-31
€70,055
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
84.3 %2024-12-31: 81.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
4.66x2024-12-31: 2.15x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
70/100 · Improving
8.1 %2024-12-31: -5.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %53.1 %72.8 %81.5 %84.3 %
Current ratio---2.15x4.66x
Operating profit margin-16.4 %8.9 %-5.0 %8.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3202904-3
VAT IDFI32029043
EU IDFIFPRO.3202904-3
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2021-04-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-06-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-06-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-06-17Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-06-17VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Syrjälä Joona AleksanteriPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Luukkonen Janika Sissi SusanneVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Luukkonen Ilkka OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTaito Plus Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
64 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability67%
Better than 67% of peers
Liquidity94%
Better than 94% of peers
Revenue growth67%
Better than 67% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag64 days after period end
Typical registration lag64 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-15 15:4282/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1576/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1476/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Taito Plus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.