Business profile

Taivassalon Lämpö Oy

Taivassalon Lämpö Oy's registered office is Taivassalo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-04-08. It operates in the industry of steam and air conditioning supply. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €445,576 and operating profit was €68,295.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2260377-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2260377-7
Sector
Steam and air conditioning supply
Municipality
Taivassalo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2009-04-08
Business ID registration date
2009-04-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Eerontie 7, 23310, Taivassalo

Phone: +358405013082Source observation

Website: https://taivassalonlampo.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Vuorisalo Henrik EskoToimitusjohtaja

About Taivassalon Lämpö Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Taivassalon Lämpö Oy's location municipality is Taivassalo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-04-08. It operates in the industry of steam and air conditioning supply. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €445,576 and operating profit was €68,295. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €445,576 and profit for the financial year of €54,171. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.8%, operating margin was +15.3%, and equity ratio was +81.8%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on lämpölaitostoiminta ja muu energianhuolto sekä niihin liittyvä tuotteiden valmistus, kauppa ja muu liiketoiminta. Lisäksi yhtiön toimialana on kiinteistöjen, osakkeiden, osuuksien ja oikeuksien omistaminen, hallinnointi, osto, myynti ja vuokraus. Yhtiö voi harjoittaa arvopaperikauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.8%
Operating margin15.3%
Equity ratio81.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€67,965Previous: €93,024
Employees6Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€360,960
2021-06-30
€372,983
2022-06-30
€390,940
2023-06-30
€449,263
2024-06-30
€445,576
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€101,899
2021-06-30
€122,836
2022-06-30
€105,812
2023-06-30
€96,343
2024-06-30
€68,295
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€91,274
2021-06-30
€88,821
2022-06-30
€84,346
2023-06-30
€74,408
2024-06-30
€54,171
2025-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€607,475
2021-06-30
€618,627
2022-06-30
€627,761
2023-06-30
€712,382
2024-06-30
€629,388
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
81.8 %2024-06-30: 69.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-06-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Declining
15.3 %2024-06-30: 21.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio56.1 %65.1 %72.4 %69.8 %81.8 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin28.2 %32.9 %27.1 %21.4 %15.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2260377-7
VAT IDFI22603777
EU IDFIFPRO.2260377-7
MunicipalityTaivassalo
Current registered entries
2009-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2009-04-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2009-04-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2009-04-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Vuorisalo Henrik EskoToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Uotila Joel JalmariPuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Varjonen Mika HeikkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Uotila Mikael Juho-MattiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Vuorisalo Henrik EskoVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Raitmaa Ritva AnneliTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTaivassalon Lämpö Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
4014 peers
Solvency77%
Better than 77% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Revenue growth32%
Below 68% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1884/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +11 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-2773/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
79/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 17 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-23

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-23.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Taivassalon Lämpö Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.