Business profile

Taivassalot Oy

Taivassalot Oy was placed into liquidation 2025-12-17. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €84,529 and operating profit was €14,941.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0432729-7LIQUIDATIONUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0432729-7
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Vihti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1981-12-31
Business ID registration date
1981-11-17
Business status
LIQUIDATION
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Haimoonraitti 25, 03400, Vihti

Phone: +35895481159Source observation

Website: https://personal.inet.fi/yritys/erikoiskuljetusSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tuija Anneli VanhanenSelvitysmies

About Taivassalot Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Taivassalot Oy was placed into liquidation 2025-12-17. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €84,529 and operating profit was €14,941. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €84,529 and profit for the financial year of €13,961. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -23.1%, operating margin was +8.9%, and equity ratio was +70.9%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

TT-Aluehuolto

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on konepaja-alan tuotteiden valmistus, korjaus, myynti ja näihin liittyvä muu liiketoiminta, maa- ja vesirakennusurakointi, kiinteistöjen huolto- ja isännöinti- sekä kuljetustoiminta. Yhtiö voi toimintaansa varten omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-23.1%
Operating margin8.9%
Equity ratio70.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€13,961Previous: €3,761
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€105,630
2020-12-31
€100,361
2021-12-31
€115,067
2022-12-31
€109,979
2023-12-31
€84,529
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€3,743
2020-12-31
-€461
2021-12-31
€10,854
2022-12-31
€4,657
2023-12-31
€14,941
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€6,471
2020-12-31
-€2,022
2021-12-31
€9,349
2022-12-31
€3,761
2023-12-31
€13,961
2024-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€88,352
2020-12-31
€78,820
2021-12-31
€84,632
2022-12-31
€86,660
2023-12-31
€122,187
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
89/100 · Declining
70.9 %2023-12-31: 83.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Improving
8.9 %2023-12-31: 4.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio69.7 %77.5 %81.4 %83.9 %70.9 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-3.5 %-0.5 %9.4 %4.2 %8.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusLIQUIDATION
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0432729-7
VAT IDFI04327297
EU IDFIFPRO.0432729-7
MunicipalityVihti
Current registered entries
1981-11-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1981-12-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tuija Anneli VanhanenSelvitysmiesSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskTaivassalot Oy
Grade unchangedD · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score29/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
41 peers
Solvency71%
Better than 71% of peers
Profitability78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth29%
Below 71% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Severe registry event 6–12 months ago
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
D
2026-10-1829/100 · v0.15
D → D
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
D
2026-09-2829/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade is reduced because of a critical legal status such as bankruptcy or liquidation.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 44 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsHälyttävä
0/100

Bankruptcy or liquidation status is treated as a critical legal distress signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

25 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-02

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-02.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Taivassalot Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.