Business profile

Takkula Group Oy

Takkula Group Oy's registered office is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-08-30. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €385,841 and operating profit was €7,225.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2776306-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2776306-7
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Oulu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-08-30
Business ID registration date
2016-08-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Metsästäjäntie 4 D 23, 90540, Oulu

Phone: +358440204789Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.puskamestarit.fiSource observation

Tiktok profile: https://www.tiktok.com/@puskamestaritSource: company website

Youtube profile: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPkQA7wLOYSNPXtPqv0oCMwSource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/puskamestarit/?hl=fiSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/puskamestaritSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Takkula Joona SakariToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Joona Takkulanyrittäjä

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Takkula Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Takkula Group Oy's location municipality is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-08-30. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €385,841 and operating profit was €7,225. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €385,841 and profit for the financial year of €4,120. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +27.0%, operating margin was +1.8%, and equity ratio was +44.9%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Puskamestarit

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth27.0%
Operating margin1.8%
Equity ratio44.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€39,793Previous: €42,665
Retained earnings€15,490Previous: -€11,713
Profit before taxes€5,324Previous: €30,980
Equity€22,110Previous: €19,554
Liabilities€27,949Previous: €38,957
Current assets€46,484Previous: €51,899
Current liabilities€14,172Previous: €14,846
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€121
2021-12-31
€99,707
2022-12-31
€165,425
2023-12-31
€303,854
2024-12-31
€385,841
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€810
2021-12-31
€9,030
2022-12-31
-€13,978
2023-12-31
€34,339
2024-12-31
€7,225
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€809
2021-12-31
€8,538
2022-12-31
-€17,647
2023-12-31
€28,767
2024-12-31
€4,120
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€12
2021-12-31
€11,545
2022-12-31
€38,996
2023-12-31
€58,512
2024-12-31
€50,059
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
44.9 %2024-12-31: 33.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.62x2024-12-31: 3.50x
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Declining
1.8 %2024-12-31: 11.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio0.0 %75.0 %-19.1 %33.4 %44.9 %
Current ratio0.00x3.00x2.59x3.50x3.62x
Operating profit margin0.0 %9.0 %-8.4 %11.3 %1.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2776306-7
VAT IDFI27763067
EU IDFIFPRO.2776306-7
MunicipalityOulu
Current registered entries
2016-08-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-09-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-04-12Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Takkula Joona SakariToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Joona TakkulanyrittäjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Takkula Joona SakariPuheenjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Eskelinen Niko Jiri JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Vesin Henry JoakimVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableTakkula Group Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
171 peers
Solvency47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability25%
Below 75% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag107 days after period end
Typical registration lag111 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Severe registry event 12–24 months ago
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1769/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +2 points
  • Profitability: Deteriorating → Volatile
  • Liquidity: Stable → Improving
  • New supporting factor: Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains.
B1
2026-09-17 11:5067/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

A severity-mapped registry signal 12–24 months ago remains a caution signal, but is no longer treated as recent.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-06.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Takkula Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.