Business profile

Talent Visio Oy

Talent Visio Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-28. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €183,391 and operating profit was €52,989.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3457497-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3457497-7
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-06-28
Business ID registration date
2024-06-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Erottajankatu 9 A 6, 00130, Helsingfors

Postal address: Kapteeninkatu 6 as. 10, 15140, Lahti

About Talent Visio Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Talent Visio Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-28. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €183,391 and operating profit was €52,989. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-06-30 shows revenue of €183,391 and profit for the financial year of €40,052. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +21.1%, operating margin was +28.9%, and equity ratio was +77.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth21.1%
Operating margin28.9%
Equity ratio77.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income-€1,116Previous: €0
Cash and bank€74,147Previous: €27,217
Retained earnings€40,229Previous: €0
Equity€80,280Previous: €43,727
Liabilities€23,954Previous: €22,622
Current assets€99,435Previous: €59,949
Current liabilities€23,954Previous: €22,622
Revenue trend2 periods
€151,437
2025-06-30
€183,391
2026-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€54,855
2025-06-30
€52,989
2026-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€43,727
2025-06-30
€40,052
2026-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€66,349
2025-06-30
€104,235
2026-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Improving
77.0 %2025-06-30: 65.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.10x2025-06-30: 1.20x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
29.1 %2025-06-30: 36.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-06-302026-06-30
Equity ratio65.9 %77.0 %
Current ratio1.20x3.10x
Operating profit margin36.2 %29.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3457497-7
VAT IDFI34574977
EU IDFIFPRO.3457497-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2024-06-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-06-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2024-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-08-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTalent Visio Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
33 peers
Solvency67%
Better than 67% of peers
Profitability48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity76%
Better than 76% of peers
Revenue growth73%
Better than 73% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag57 days after period end
Typical registration lag76 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1782/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-15 15:2882/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2026-06-30).
A2
2026-09-1482/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1482/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
39/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-03

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Talent Visio Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.