Business profile

Tanerak Group Oy

Tanerak Group Oy's registered office is Klaukkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-05-23. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €15,000 and operating profit was €10,569.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3287251-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3287251-6
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Klaukkala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-05-23
Business ID registration date
2022-05-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Myllynratas 10, 01840, Klaukkala

About Tanerak Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tanerak Group Oy's location municipality is Klaukkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-05-23. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €15,000 and operating profit was €10,569. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €15,000 and profit for the financial year of €57,867. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was not currently available, operating margin was +70.5%, and equity ratio was +99.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Operating margin70.5%
Equity ratio99.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€246,936Previous: €323,036
Retained earnings€928,164Previous: €688,900
Equity€2,279,821Previous: €2,358,954
Liabilities€4,883Previous: €56
Current assets€451,936Previous: €323,036
Current liabilities€4,883Previous: €56
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€4,220
2024-12-31
€10,569
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€376,263
2024-12-31
€57,867
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€2,359,010
2024-12-31
€2,284,705
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
99.8 %2024-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
50.57x2024-12-31: 5761.30x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Trend unavailable
70.5 %2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %99.8 %
Current ratio5761.30x50.57x
Operating profit margin-70.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3287251-6
EU IDFIFPRO.3287251-6
MunicipalityKlaukkala
Current registered entries
2022-05-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-06-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTanerak Group Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueNot enough history
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
50 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability86%
Better than 86% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag86 days after period end
Typical registration lag93 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1883/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-27 05:1483/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +22 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1561/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-08

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-30.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tanerak Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.