Business profile

Tapola Dental Oy

Tapola Dental Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-22. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €242,804 and operating profit was €128,446.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3191897-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3191897-3
Sector
Dental practice care activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-02-22
Business ID registration date
2021-02-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Nuolihaukantie 25 B, 02620, Esbo

Website: https://www.tapoladental.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tapola Marjo TuulikkiVarsinainen jäsen
Tapola Erkki Antero MarkusVarajäsen
Pekka PeltorantaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastaja

About Tapola Dental Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tapola Dental Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-22. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €242,804 and operating profit was €128,446. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €242,804 and profit for the financial year of €102,521. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.3%, operating margin was +51.5%, and equity ratio was +98.6%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Terveyspalvelut, sijoitustoiminta ja muu laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.3%
Operating margin51.5%
Equity ratio98.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€127,795
2021-12-31
€243,555
2024-12-31
€242,804
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€60,816
2021-12-31
€60,816
2022-12-31
€99,873
2023-12-31
€131,010
2024-12-31
€128,446
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€48,635
2021-12-31
€48,635
2022-12-31
€79,965
2023-12-31
€119,904
2024-12-31
€102,521
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€69,066
2021-12-31
€69,066
2022-12-31
€136,094
2023-12-31
€319,274
2024-12-31
€385,342
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.6 %2024-12-31: 94.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2021-12-31: 2.59x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
51.5 %2024-12-31: 53.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio70.4 %--94.4 %98.6 %
Current ratio2.59x----
Operating profit margin47.6 %--53.0 %51.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3191897-3
EU IDFIFPRO.3191897-3
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2021-02-18Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-02-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-02-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tapola Erkki Antero MarkusVarajäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Tapola Marjo TuulikkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Pekka PeltorantaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTapola Dental Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
82 peers
Solvency85%
Better than 85% of peers
Profitability70%
Better than 70% of peers
Revenue growth37%
Below 63% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternDelayedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag641 days after period end
Typical registration lag36 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1882/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +10 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A3
2026-09-27 11:3172/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2023-12-31).
A3
2026-09-1571/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1463/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tapola Dental Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.