Business profile

Tatu Team Oy

Tatu Team Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-01-22. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €306,871 and operating profit was €1,571.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2522578-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2522578-3
Sector
Combined facilities support activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-01-22
Business ID registration date
2013-01-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tiilikentänpolku 2 A 45, 33540, Tampere

About Tatu Team Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tatu Team Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-01-22. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €306,871 and operating profit was €1,571. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €306,871 and profit for the financial year of €494. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -12.3%, operating margin was +0.5%, and equity ratio was +16.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-12.3%
Operating margin0.5%
Equity ratio16.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€2,500Previous: €1,150
Cash and bank€22,971Previous: €56,652
Retained earnings€7,456Previous: €4,097
Equity€10,451Previous: €9,956
Liabilities€51,858Previous: €80,009
Current assets€45,475Previous: €61,145
Current liabilities€45,789Previous: €55,846
Revenue trend2 periods
€349,974
2024-12-31
€306,871
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,893
2024-12-31
€1,571
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,359
2024-12-31
€494
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€89,965
2024-12-31
€62,309
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
21/100 · Improving
16.8 %2024-12-31: 11.1 %
Current ratioPassable
19/100 · Declining
0.56x2024-12-31: 1.04x
Operating profit marginPassable
51/100 · Declining
0.5 %2024-12-31: 1.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio11.1 %16.8 %
Current ratio1.04x0.56x
Operating profit margin1.7 %0.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2522578-3
VAT IDFI25225783
EU IDFIFPRO.2522578-3
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2013-01-07Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2013-01-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2013-01-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2013-01-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2013-01-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryTatu Team Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score52/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
42 peers
Solvency31%
Below 69% of peers
Profitability36%
Below 64% of peers
Liquidity71%
Better than 71% of peers
Revenue growth24%
Below 76% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag64 days after period end
Typical registration lag119 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1752/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-29 04:4752/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1564/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
48/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tatu Team Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.