Business profile

Tekijä Services Oy

Tekijä Services Oy's registered office is Adress Okänd. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-01-27. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €161,218 and operating profit was €442.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3108883-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3108883-4
Sector
Combined facilities support activities
Municipality
Adress Okänd
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-01-27
Business ID registration date
2020-01-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: 00000, Adress Okänd

Phone: +358451026203Source observation

Website: https://www.tekijaservices.fiSource observation

About Tekijä Services Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tekijä Services Oy's location municipality is Adress Okänd. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-01-27. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €161,218 and operating profit was €442. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-12-31 shows revenue of €161,218 and profit for the financial year of €355. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +237.1%, operating margin was +0.3%, and equity ratio was +34.8%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Kiinteistönhoito (81100).

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2023-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth237.1%
Operating margin0.3%
Equity ratio34.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€441Previous: €1,936
Employees4Previous: 3
Revenue trend4 periods
€24,751
2020-12-31
€39,214
2021-12-31
€47,824
2022-12-31
€161,218
2023-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€622
2020-12-31
€883
2021-12-31
€1,936
2022-12-31
€442
2023-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€1,159
2020-12-31
€650
2021-12-31
€1,903
2022-12-31
€355
2023-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€4,769
2020-12-31
€2,857
2021-12-31
€21,881
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
44/100 · Improving
34.8 %2022-12-31: 6.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
51/100 · Declining
0.3 %2022-12-31: 4.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-31
Equity ratio-24.3 %-17.8 %6.4 %34.8 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin-2.5 %2.3 %4.0 %0.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3108883-4
EU IDFIFPRO.3108883-4
MunicipalityAdress Okänd
Current registered entries
2020-01-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-01-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableTekijä Services Oy
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
318 peers
Solvency35%
Below 65% of peers
Profitability28%
Below 72% of peers
Revenue growth98%
Better than 98% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
48/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tekijä Services Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.