Business profile

Tervehammas Oy

Tervehammas Oy's registered office is Pennala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-12-14. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €49,172 and operating profit was €4,824.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3410018-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3410018-1
Sector
Dental practice care activities
Municipality
Pennala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-12-14
Business ID registration date
2023-12-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ylä-hankaanojankaari 25, 16320, Pennala

About Tervehammas Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tervehammas Oy's location municipality is Pennala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-12-14. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €49,172 and operating profit was €4,824. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €49,172 and profit for the financial year of €3,754. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -48.2%, operating margin was +9.8%, and equity ratio was +99.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-48.2%
Operating margin9.8%
Equity ratio99.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€9,186Previous: €12,274
Retained earnings€14,494Previous: €0
Equity€18,248Previous: €15,754
Liabilities€38Previous: €12,998
Current assets€18,285Previous: €28,752
Current liabilities€38Previous: €12,998
Revenue trend2 periods
€94,892
2025-01-31
€49,172
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€19,691
2025-01-31
€4,824
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€15,754
2025-01-31
€3,754
2026-01-31
Assets trend2 periods
€28,752
2025-01-31
€18,285
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.8 %2025-01-31: 54.8 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
244.71x2025-01-31: 0.94x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
75/100 · Declining
9.8 %2025-01-31: 20.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio54.8 %99.8 %
Current ratio0.94x244.71x
Operating profit margin20.8 %9.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3410018-1
EU IDFIFPRO.3410018-1
MunicipalityPennala
Current registered entries
2023-12-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-12-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTervehammas Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
81 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth14%
Below 86% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag102 days after period end
Typical registration lag89 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1774/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-02 08:3574/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-01-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1556/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
34/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-16

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tervehammas Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.