Business profile

Tihahe Oy

Tihahe Oy's registered office is Salo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-05-22. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €76,297 and operating profit was €24,513.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0853437-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0853437-3
Sector
Accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy
Municipality
Salo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1991-05-22
Business ID registration date
1991-08-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Turuntie 22, 24240, Salo

About Tihahe Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tihahe Oy's location municipality is Salo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-05-22. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €76,297 and operating profit was €24,513. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-05-31 shows revenue of €76,297 and profit for the financial year of €242. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -1.8%, operating margin was +32.1%, and equity ratio was +48.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-05-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-1.8%
Operating margin32.1%
Equity ratio48.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €5,951
Cash and bank€1,500Previous: €356
Advances received€800Previous: €1,000
Retained earnings€131,363Previous: €124,411
Equity€139,706Previous: €139,463
Liabilities€150,313Previous: €163,304
Current assets€93,394Previous: €100,002
Current liabilities€17,918Previous: €26,764
Revenue trend2 periods
€77,717
2024-05-31
€76,297
2025-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€31,728
2024-05-31
€24,513
2025-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€6,952
2024-05-31
€242
2025-05-31
Assets trend2 periods
€302,768
2024-05-31
€290,019
2025-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
60/100 · Improving
48.3 %2024-05-31: 46.2 %
Current ratioWeak
3/100 · Improving
0.08x2024-05-31: 0.01x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
32.1 %2024-05-31: 37.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-05-312025-05-31
Equity ratio46.2 %48.3 %
Current ratio0.01x0.08x
Operating profit margin37.9 %32.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0853437-3
VAT IDFI08534373
EU IDFIFPRO.0853437-3
MunicipalitySalo
Current registered entries
1991-05-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1991-08-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-08-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTihahe Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
91 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity32%
Below 68% of peers
Revenue growth21%
Below 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag214 days after period end
Typical registration lag200 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1880/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-04 05:5780/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-05-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +9 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 35 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
75/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-31

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tihahe Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.