Business profile

Tiisakki Oy

Tiisakki Oy's registered office is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-08. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €15,721 and operating profit was -€9,148.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3266039-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3266039-6
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Seinäjoki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-08
Business ID registration date
2022-02-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lemminkäisensola 16, 60120, Seinäjoki

About Tiisakki Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tiisakki Oy's location municipality is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-08. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €15,721 and operating profit was -€9,148. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €15,721 and profit for the financial year of -€9,072. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -67.5%, operating margin was -58.2%, and equity ratio was +83.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-67.5%
Operating margin-58.2%
Equity ratio83.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€11,950Previous: €0
Cash and bank€2,959Previous: €15,573
Retained earnings€12,892Previous: €17,762
Equity€3,820Previous: €14,437
Liabilities€774Previous: €1,702
Current assets€4,594Previous: €16,138
Current liabilities€774Previous: €1,702
Revenue trend2 periods
€48,347
2024-12-31
€15,721
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€3,009
2024-12-31
-€9,148
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€3,326
2024-12-31
-€9,072
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€16,139
2024-12-31
€4,595
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
83.2 %2024-12-31: 89.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
3.82x2024-12-31: 9.15x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-33.1 %2024-12-31: -6.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio89.5 %83.2 %
Current ratio9.15x3.82x
Operating profit margin-6.2 %-33.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3266039-6
VAT IDFI32660396
EU IDFIFPRO.3266039-6
MunicipalitySeinäjoki
Current registered entries
2022-02-03VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-02-03Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-02-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorTiisakki Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score47/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
58 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability14%
Below 86% of peers
Liquidity83%
Better than 83% of peers
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag64 days after period end
Typical registration lag64 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1747/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-23 01:0847/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · +6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1541/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1349/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-27.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tiisakki Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.