Business profile

Tilikaakko Oy

Tilikaakko Oy's registered office is Fredrikshamn. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-14. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €444,528 and operating profit was €45,099.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3330065-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3330065-9
Sector
Accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy
Municipality
Fredrikshamn
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-12-14
Business ID registration date
2022-12-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kaivokatu 3, 49400, Fredrikshamn

Website: https://www.tilikaakko.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Rinne Onni AntonToimitusjohtaja

About Tilikaakko Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tilikaakko Oy's location municipality is Fredrikshamn. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-14. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €444,528 and operating profit was €45,099. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €444,528 and profit for the financial year of €36,065. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +47.2%, operating margin was +10.2%, and equity ratio was +44.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth47.2%
Operating margin10.2%
Equity ratio44.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€45,337Previous: €25,004
Retained earnings€17,716Previous: €3,061
Profit before taxes€45,098Previous: €20,224
Equity€53,781Previous: €19,216
Liabilities€67,532Previous: €41,279
Current assets€121,312Previous: €60,495
Current liabilities€67,532Previous: €41,279
Employees4Previous: 3
Revenue trend3 periods
€145,247
2023-12-31
€302,000
2024-12-31
€444,528
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€4,095
2023-12-31
€20,282
2024-12-31
€45,099
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€3,060
2023-12-31
€16,156
2024-12-31
€36,065
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€39,052
2023-12-31
€60,495
2024-12-31
€121,312
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
55/100 · Improving
44.3 %2024-12-31: 31.8 %
Current ratioPassable
22/100 · Improving
0.67x2024-12-31: 0.61x
Operating profit marginGood
75/100 · Improving
10.2 %2024-12-31: 6.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio7.8 %31.8 %44.3 %
Current ratio-0.61x0.67x
Operating profit margin2.8 %6.7 %10.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3330065-9
VAT IDFI33300659
EU IDFIFPRO.3330065-9
MunicipalityFredrikshamn
Current registered entries
2022-12-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-12-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-12-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-12-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Rinne Onni AntonToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Rinne Onni AntonVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kotiranta Maria MeritaTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Rinne Jatta JuliaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Jatta RinneHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTilikaakko Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
460 peers
Solvency46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability63%
Better than 63% of peers
Liquidity57%
Better than 57% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag10 days after period end
Typical registration lag51 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1774/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-15 22:0374/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1576/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1476/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-07.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tilikaakko Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.