Business profile

Tilintarkastus Tiliapu Oy

Tilintarkastus Tiliapu Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-08-28. It operates in the industry of auditing activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €105,044 and operating profit was €65,973.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2932515-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2932515-9
Sector
Auditing activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-08-28
Business ID registration date
2018-08-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Särkiniementie 9 D 73, 00210, Helsingfors

Phone: +358407133692Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Matilainen Timo JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About Tilintarkastus Tiliapu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tilintarkastus Tiliapu Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-08-28. It operates in the industry of auditing activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €105,044 and operating profit was €65,973. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €105,044 and profit for the financial year of €54,373. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -8.8%, operating margin was +62.8%, and equity ratio was +98.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-8.8%
Operating margin62.8%
Equity ratio98.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€68,086Previous: €73,741
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€71,472
2021-12-31
€103,450
2022-12-31
€116,356
2023-12-31
€115,161
2024-12-31
€105,044
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€31,014
2021-12-31
€59,974
2022-12-31
€70,880
2023-12-31
€71,148
2024-12-31
€65,973
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€25,607
2021-12-31
€50,196
2022-12-31
€58,861
2023-12-31
€58,940
2024-12-31
€54,373
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€217,067
2021-12-31
€326,719
2022-12-31
€305,766
2023-12-31
€290,859
2024-12-31
€333,488
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.4 %2024-12-31: 94.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
62.8 %2024-12-31: 61.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio48.8 %47.8 %70.3 %94.2 %98.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin43.4 %58.0 %60.9 %61.8 %62.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2932515-9
VAT IDFI29325159
EU IDFIFPRO.2932515-9
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2018-08-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2018-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-09-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Matilainen Timo JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Matilainen Timo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Matilainen Jaana KristiinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTilintarkastus Tiliapu Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
109 peers
Solvency97%
Better than 97% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Revenue growth17%
Below 83% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1882/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +10 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · -2 points
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
A3
2026-09-1474/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-03

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tilintarkastus Tiliapu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.