Business profile

Tilipalvelu Häkkinen Oy

Tilipalvelu Häkkinen Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-07-14. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €255,485 and operating profit was €36,978.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2206122-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2206122-6
Sector
Accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-07-14
Business ID registration date
2008-07-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Talvikkitie 30, 01300, Vanda

Postal address: Peltolantie 2, 01300, Vanda

Phone: +358503447457Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.tilipalveluhakkinen.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003722061226 · Operator: näSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/elavatikkurilaSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Häkkinen Jarno HenrikkiToimitusjohtaja

About Tilipalvelu Häkkinen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tilipalvelu Häkkinen Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-07-14. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €255,485 and operating profit was €36,978. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €255,485 and profit for the financial year of €51,082. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.9%, operating margin was +14.0%, and equity ratio was +93.0%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Tilitoimisto Häkkinen

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.9%
Operating margin14.0%
Equity ratio93.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€8,288Previous: €8,288
Cash and bank€71,635Previous: €62,284
Retained earnings€195,988Previous: €203,899
Profit before taxes€59,300Previous: €31,306
Equity€393,570Previous: €345,133
Liabilities€29,768Previous: €31,562
Current assets€81,273Previous: €73,054
Current liabilities€27,731Previous: €29,525
Employees3Previous: 3
Revenue trend4 periods
€224,329
2022-12-31
€215,191
2023-12-31
€250,650
2024-12-31
€255,485
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€35,579
2022-12-31
€16,103
2023-12-31
€41,259
2024-12-31
€36,978
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€25,641
2022-12-31
€19,693
2023-12-31
€21,734
2024-12-31
€51,082
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€334,388
2022-12-31
€349,697
2023-12-31
€376,695
2024-12-31
€423,338
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
93.0 %2024-12-31: 91.6 %
Current ratioGood
86/100 · Improving
2.58x2024-12-31: 2.11x
Operating profit marginGood
85/100 · Declining
14.0 %2024-12-31: 15.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio92.2 %93.0 %91.6 %93.0 %
Current ratio--2.11x2.58x
Operating profit margin15.3 %7.2 %15.9 %14.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2206122-6
VAT IDFI22061226
EU IDFIFPRO.2206122-6
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2008-07-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2008-07-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2008-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2008-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2008-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Häkkinen Jarno HenrikkiToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Häkkinen Sanna PauliinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Häkkinen Jarno HenrikkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%
Laura TuomiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodTilipalvelu Häkkinen Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score89/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
119 peers
Solvency90%
Better than 90% of peers
Profitability61%
Better than 61% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth63%
Better than 63% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag20 days after period end
Typical registration lag20 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-1889/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +6 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1483/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-09-1483/100 · v0.13
A2 → A2
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1383/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-20

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tilipalvelu Häkkinen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.