Business profile

TJ-Taksi Oy

TJ-Taksi Oy's registered office is Palokka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-11-09. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €80,130 and operating profit was €994.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0987870-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0987870-9
Sector
On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver
Municipality
Palokka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1994-11-09
Business ID registration date
1994-12-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Elovainiontie 16 as. 11, 40270, Palokka

Phone: +358400696417Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Jaatinen Tuomo MarkusVarsinainen jäsen
Jaatinen Jenna MariaVarajäsen

About TJ-Taksi Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TJ-Taksi Oy's location municipality is Palokka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-11-09. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €80,130 and operating profit was €994. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €80,130 and profit for the financial year of €336. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.6%, operating margin was +1.2%, and equity ratio was +55.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed5
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.6%
Operating margin1.2%
Equity ratio55.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €180
Cash and bank€26,861Previous: €23,652
Retained earnings€34,228Previous: €37,127
Profit before taxes€386Previous: €362
Equity€37,087Previous: €39,946
Liabilities€29,209Previous: €2,518
Current assets€34,988Previous: €31,157
Current liabilities€12,001Previous: €2,518
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€78,187
2021-12-31
€78,648
2022-12-31
€92,909
2023-12-31
€78,109
2024-12-31
€80,130
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€5,498
2021-12-31
€6,540
2022-12-31
€2,086
2023-12-31
€345
2024-12-31
€994
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€3,318
2021-12-31
€6,303
2022-12-31
€1,673
2023-12-31
€296
2024-12-31
€336
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€56,200
2021-12-31
€51,822
2022-12-31
€48,013
2023-12-31
€42,464
2024-12-31
€66,296
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
70/100 · Declining
55.9 %2024-12-31: 94.1 %
Current ratioGood
75/100 · Declining
2.24x2024-12-31: 9.39x
Operating profit marginPassable
53/100 · Improving
1.2 %2024-12-31: 0.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio74.8 %86.9 %89.8 %94.1 %55.9 %
Current ratio2.23x3.90x5.29x9.39x2.24x
Operating profit margin6.7 %8.3 %2.3 %0.4 %1.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0987870-9
VAT IDFI09878709
EU IDFIFPRO.0987870-9
MunicipalityPalokka
Current registered entries
1994-11-09VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1994-11-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-12-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Jaatinen Tuomo MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Jaatinen Jenna MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTJ-Taksi Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score70/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
93 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability45%
Below 55% of peers
Liquidity88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth75%
Better than 75% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag52 days after period end
Typical registration lag61 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1770/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-17 09:5470/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-12-31).
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -4 points
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Deteriorating
B1
2026-09-1469/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
47/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 31 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-23.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TJ-Taksi Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.