Business profile

TKOO Training Oy

TKOO Training Oy's registered office is Ihode. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-05. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €118,658 and operating profit was €13,876.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3452164-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3452164-8
Sector
Activities of sports clubs
Municipality
Ihode
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-06-05
Business ID registration date
2024-05-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vanha Turuntie 9, 27320, Ihode

People and decision-makers

Kaikkonen Tommi MarkusToimitusjohtaja

About TKOO Training Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TKOO Training Oy's location municipality is Ihode. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-05. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €118,658 and operating profit was €13,876. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €118,658 and profit for the financial year of €11,124. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +192.8%, operating margin was +11.7%, and equity ratio was +81.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth192.8%
Operating margin11.7%
Equity ratio81.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€13,916Previous: €8,145
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€40,532
2025-04-30
€118,658
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€8,145
2025-04-30
€13,876
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€6,516
2025-04-30
€11,124
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€13,631
2025-04-30
€21,528
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
81.9 %2025-04-30: 47.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-04-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
79/100 · Declining
11.7 %2025-04-30: 20.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio47.8 %81.9 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin20.1 %11.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3452164-8
VAT IDFI34521648
EU IDFIFPRO.3452164-8
MunicipalityIhode
Current registered entries
2024-05-27VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-05-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-06-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-06-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kaikkonen Tommi MarkusToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Pihala-Kaikkonen Jenni Meri MaaritVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kaikkonen Tommi MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTKOO Training Oy
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
122 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Revenue growth95%
Better than 95% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-07
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
7 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-24

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TKOO Training Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.