Business profile

TM-Apumies Oy

TM-Apumies Oy's registered office is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-12-15. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,000 and operating profit was -€63.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3175448-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3175448-9
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Kotka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-12-15
Business ID registration date
2020-12-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sirpinkatu 11, 48770, Kotka

About TM-Apumies Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TM-Apumies Oy's location municipality is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-12-15. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,000 and operating profit was -€63. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €6,000 and profit for the financial year of €215. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -88.3%, operating margin was -1.0%, and equity ratio was +98.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-88.3%
Operating margin-1.0%
Equity ratio98.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €100,000
Cash and bank€180,494Previous: €212,308
Retained earnings€200,070Previous: €143,776
Equity€200,284Previous: €228,336
Liabilities€4,126Previous: €7,831
Current assets€181,518Previous: €212,310
Current liabilities€4,126Previous: €7,831
Revenue trend2 periods
€51,486
2024-12-31
€6,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€105,879
2024-12-31
-€63
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€84,560
2024-12-31
€215
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€236,166
2024-12-31
€204,410
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.0 %2024-12-31: 96.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
43.75x2024-12-31: 27.11x
Operating profit marginWeak
47/100 · Declining
-1.0 %2024-12-31: 69.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio96.7 %98.0 %
Current ratio27.11x43.75x
Operating profit margin69.9 %-1.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3175448-9
VAT IDFI31754489
EU IDFIFPRO.3175448-9
MunicipalityKotka
Current registered entries
2020-12-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-12-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-12-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-12-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableTM-Apumies Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
76 peers
Solvency95%
Better than 95% of peers
Profitability37%
Below 63% of peers
Liquidity99%
Better than 99% of peers
Revenue growth3%
Below 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag93 days after period end
Typical registration lag93 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1865/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-04 15:1965/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1561/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-03

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-11.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TM-Apumies Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.