Business profile

TMA-Service Ab

TMA-Service Ab's registered office is Ingå. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-10-29. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €458,240 and operating profit was €15,844.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2649739-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2649739-3
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Ingå
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2014-10-29
Business ID registration date
2014-10-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Peipontie 3, 10210, Ingå

About TMA-Service Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TMA-Service Ab's location municipality is Ingå. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-10-29. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €458,240 and operating profit was €15,844. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €458,240 and profit for the financial year of €14,615. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.3%, operating margin was +3.5%, and equity ratio was +54.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.3%
Operating margin3.5%
Equity ratio54.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€62,790Previous: €25,682
Retained earnings€39,672Previous: €69,283
Equity€56,787Previous: €45,365
Liabilities€46,711Previous: €42,275
Current assets€66,549Previous: €55,452
Current liabilities€32,602Previous: €24,868
Revenue trend2 periods
€488,918
2024-12-31
€458,240
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€24,651
2024-12-31
€15,844
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€26,418
2024-12-31
€14,615
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€87,640
2024-12-31
€103,498
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
69/100 · Improving
54.9 %2024-12-31: 51.8 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
64/100 · Improving
1.93x2024-12-31: 1.03x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
59/100 · Improving
3.5 %2024-12-31: -5.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio51.8 %54.9 %
Current ratio1.03x1.93x
Operating profit margin-5.0 %3.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2649739-3
VAT IDFI26497393
EU IDFIFPRO.2649739-3
MunicipalityIngå
Current registered entries
2014-10-14VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2014-10-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2014-10-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2014-10-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTMA-Service Ab
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score70/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
87 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth38%
Below 62% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag69 days after period end
Typical registration lag158 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1770/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-18 10:3170/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TMA-Service Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.