Business profile

ToMu-Transport Oy

ToMu-Transport Oy's registered office is Järvenpää. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-06. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €625,318 and operating profit was €12,013.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3133026-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3133026-4
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Järvenpää
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-05-06
Business ID registration date
2020-04-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sauvakatu 1 B 32, 04410, Järvenpää

About ToMu-Transport Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

ToMu-Transport Oy's location municipality is Järvenpää. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-06. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €625,318 and operating profit was €12,013. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €625,318 and profit for the financial year of €5,239. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -13.8%, operating margin was +1.9%, and equity ratio was +1.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-13.8%
Operating margin1.9%
Equity ratio1.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,511Previous: €0
Cash and bank€92Previous: €3,503
Advances received€1,817Previous: €0
Retained earnings-€3,083Previous: -€25,135
Equity€2,156Previous: -€3,083
Liabilities€147,667Previous: €161,502
Current assets€70,871Previous: €88,763
Current liabilities€84,535Previous: €132,782
Revenue trend2 periods
€725,232
2024-03-31
€625,318
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€48,011
2024-03-31
€12,013
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€10,774
2024-03-31
€5,239
2025-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€169,873
2024-03-31
€149,824
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
1.5 %2024-03-31: 13.2 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.00x2024-03-31: 0.21x
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Declining
1.9 %2024-03-31: 6.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio13.2 %1.5 %
Current ratio0.21x0.00x
Operating profit margin6.6 %1.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3133026-4
VAT IDFI31330264
EU IDFIFPRO.3133026-4
MunicipalityJärvenpää
Current registered entries
2020-04-27VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-04-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-05-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-05-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskToMu-Transport Oy
Grade unchangedC · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score32/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
55 peers
Solvency22%
Below 78% of peers
Profitability25%
Below 75% of peers
Liquidity20%
Below 80% of peers
Revenue growth15%
Below 85% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag284 days after period end
Typical registration lag235 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-10-1832/100 · v0.15
C → C
C
2026-10-06 05:1132/100 · v0.14
B2 → C · -19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1551/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1453/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-09

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-02.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

ToMu-Transport Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.