Business profile

Tonest Oy

Tonest Oy's registered office is Laitila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-05-16. It operates in the industry of raising of chicken for egg production. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €635,041 and operating profit was €47,586.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2194796-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2194796-5
Sector
Raising of chicken for egg production
Municipality
Laitila
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-05-16
Business ID registration date
2008-05-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Haukantie 228, 23800, Laitila

Phone: +358505273918Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.tonest.netSource observation

People and decision-makers

Setälä Anna MarjattaToimitusjohtaja

About Tonest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tonest Oy's location municipality is Laitila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-05-16. It operates in the industry of raising of chicken for egg production. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €635,041 and operating profit was €47,586. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €635,041 and profit for the financial year of €38,151. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.9%, operating margin was +7.5%, and equity ratio was +51.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kasvattaa, munittaa, markkinoida, myydä ja ostaa kanoja ja kananmunia, harjoittaa kasvinviljelyä, koneurakointia ja laitekauppaa, maahantuoda kanoja ja myydä ja ostaa siitosmunia. Yhtiö voi omistaa myös osakkeita ja kiinteää omaisuutta sekä vuokrata kiinteistöjä ja tehdä arvopaperikauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.9%
Operating margin7.5%
Equity ratio51.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€47,668Previous: €48,072
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€473,806
2020-03-31
€463,251
2022-03-31
€562,588
2023-03-31
€629,131
2024-03-31
€635,041
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€104,436
2020-03-31
-€24,366
2022-03-31
-€18,013
2023-03-31
€48,171
2024-03-31
€47,586
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€99,766
2020-03-31
-€24,385
2022-03-31
-€18
2023-03-31
€46,897
2024-03-31
€38,151
2025-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€196,280
2020-03-31
€228,430
2022-03-31
€188,201
2023-03-31
€228,767
2024-03-31
€231,284
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
64/100 · Improving
51.5 %2024-03-31: 35.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-03-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
69/100 · Declining
7.5 %2024-03-31: 7.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-03-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio34.8 %21.9 %17.0 %35.4 %51.5 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin22.0 %-5.3 %-3.2 %7.6 %7.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2194796-5
VAT IDFI21947965
EU IDFIFPRO.2194796-5
MunicipalityLaitila
Current registered entries
2008-04-24VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2008-05-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-05-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2008-05-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Setälä Anna MarjattaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Aalto Pekka JuhaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Pavela Ilpo SakariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtonen Veli JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Fanni EloPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTonest Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-12
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
95 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Revenue growth54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1278/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-0378/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-12
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
12 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-09

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tonest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.