Business profile

Tour De Luu Oy

Tour De Luu Oy's registered office is Nousiainen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-01-25. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €32,423 and operating profit was €19,186.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3259626-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3259626-7
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Nousiainen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-01-25
Business ID registration date
2022-01-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Nummentie 10, 21270, Nousiainen

Phone: +35840131313Source observation

People and decision-makers

Aavikko Anni ElinaVarsinainen jäsen
Aavikko Sami SakariVarajäsen

About Tour De Luu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tour De Luu Oy's location municipality is Nousiainen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-01-25. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €32,423 and operating profit was €19,186. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €32,423 and profit for the financial year of €15,290. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.8%, operating margin was +59.4%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Erikoislääkärin palvelut. Hyvinvointiasioiden konsultointi. Arvopaperikauppa. Kiinteistöjen hallinta ja vuokraus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.8%
Operating margin59.4%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€19,160Previous: €21,462
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€30,319
2022-12-31
€42,323
2023-12-31
€34,806
2024-12-31
€32,423
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€15,905
2022-12-31
€27,914
2023-12-31
€21,496
2024-12-31
€19,186
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€12,717
2022-12-31
€22,311
2023-12-31
€17,129
2024-12-31
€15,290
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€12,905
2022-12-31
€37,628
2023-12-31
€50,558
2024-12-31
€60,699
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
100.0 %2024-12-31: 98.0 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.00x2024-12-31: 26.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
59.4 %2024-12-31: 60.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %92.1 %98.0 %100.0 %
Current ratio0.00x7.67x26.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin53.3 %66.7 %60.0 %59.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3259626-7
EU IDFIFPRO.3259626-7
MunicipalityNousiainen
Current registered entries
2022-01-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-01-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-01-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Aavikko Anni ElinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Aavikko Sami SakariVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTour De Luu Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
69 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability88%
Better than 88% of peers
Liquidity14%
Below 86% of peers
Revenue growth36%
Below 64% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1876/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-09-1563/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
53/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-14

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tour De Luu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.