Business profile

Touray Sales Group Oy

Touray Sales Group Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-19. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €61,743 and operating profit was €6,731.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3405751-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3405751-5
Sector
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-11-19
Business ID registration date
2023-11-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ulvilantie 29 C 41, 00350, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Touray Seegu OmarToimitusjohtaja

About Touray Sales Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Touray Sales Group Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-19. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €61,743 and operating profit was €6,731. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €61,743 and profit for the financial year of €5,385. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +170.4%, operating margin was +10.9%, and equity ratio was +52.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Vakuutuspalvelut (päätoimiala) Vakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta Kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth170.4%
Operating margin10.9%
Equity ratio52.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€22,830
2024-12-31
€61,743
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€656
2024-12-31
€6,731
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€725
2024-12-31
€5,385
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€545
2024-12-31
€8,949
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
65/100 · Improving
52.1 %2024-12-31: -133.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: 0.04x
Operating profit marginGood
77/100 · Improving
10.9 %2024-12-31: -2.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-133.1 %52.1 %
Current ratio0.04x-
Operating profit margin-2.9 %10.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3405751-5
EU IDFIFPRO.3405751-5
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2023-11-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-11-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-11-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Touray Seegu OmarToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Touray Seegu OmarVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Touray Kheba LaminVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTouray Sales Group Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
126 peers
Solvency40%
Below 60% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag133 days after period end
Typical registration lag133 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1872/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-16 22:2272/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1472/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
34/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-13

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Touray Sales Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.