Business profile

Trifasti Oy

Trifasti Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-02-26. It operates in the industry of tour operator activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €665,980 and operating profit was €311,191.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1453899-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1453899-5
Sector
Tour operator activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1998-02-26
Business ID registration date
1998-03-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Fredrikinkatu 61 A 26, 00100, Helsingfors

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.trifasti.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Julin Tuomas Veli JuhaniToimitusjohtaja
Matti JulinToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Trifasti Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Trifasti Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-02-26. It operates in the industry of tour operator activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €665,980 and operating profit was €311,191. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €665,980 and profit for the financial year of €212,314. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +57.4%, operating margin was +46.2%, and equity ratio was +98.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth57.4%
Operating margin46.2%
Equity ratio98.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€7,560Previous: €7,200
Inventory€3,742,721Previous: €3,992,181
Cash and bank€128,932Previous: €74,161
Retained earnings€4,276,764Previous: €4,605,328
Profit before taxes€275,685Previous: No comparison value
Equity€4,497,487Previous: €4,662,673
Liabilities€49,198Previous: €14,872
Current assets€3,871,653Previous: €4,066,342
Current liabilities€48,598Previous: €14,272
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€478,789
2022-12-31
€772,556
2023-12-31
€423,127
2024-12-31
€665,980
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€200,099
2022-12-31
€165,567
2023-12-31
€79,910
2024-12-31
€311,191
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€185,294
2022-12-31
€159,148
2023-12-31
€48,935
2024-12-31
€212,314
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€5,275,983
2022-12-31
€5,014,859
2023-12-31
€4,677,546
2024-12-31
€4,546,685
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
98.9 %2024-12-31: 99.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
79.67x2024-12-31: 284.91x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
46.2 %2024-12-31: 18.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %100.0 %99.7 %98.9 %
Current ratio---79.67x
Operating profit margin-41.5 %21.3 %18.6 %46.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1453899-5
EU IDFIFPRO.1453899-5
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
1998-02-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1998-03-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2012-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Julin Tuomas Veli JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Matti JulinToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Julin Matti Juhani IlmariPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Julin Elisa Anna SofiaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Julin Jaakko Antti JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Julin Marjo Anne HelenaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Koskelainen Matti JohannesTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentTrifasti Oy
Grade upgradedA2 → A1 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score92/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1655 peers
Solvency97%
Better than 97% of peers
Profitability91%
Better than 91% of peers
Liquidity99%
Better than 99% of peers
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag168 days after period end
Typical registration lag168 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A1
2026-10-15 15:1292/100 · v0.14
A2 → A1 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1587/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-09-1487/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
71/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 28 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2 → A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

22 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Trifasti Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.