Business profile

True Crime Yarns Ab Oy Ltd

True Crime Yarns Ab Oy Ltd's registered office is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-28. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other cultural and recreational goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €37,677 and operating profit was -€94.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3408526-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3408526-8
Sector
Retail sale of other cultural and recreational goods n.e.c.
Municipality
Vaasa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-11-28
Business ID registration date
2023-11-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Brändövägen 59, 65200, Vaasa

People and decision-makers

Stolpe Johanna LinnéaToimitusjohtaja

About True Crime Yarns Ab Oy Ltd

Financial position and key figures for the company.

True Crime Yarns Ab Oy Ltd's location municipality is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-28. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other cultural and recreational goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €37,677 and operating profit was -€94. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €37,677 and profit for the financial year of -€94. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +27.0%, operating margin was +0.0%, and equity ratio was +41.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Bolaget producerar och säljer garn, samt övriga hantverksrelaterade produkter och tjänster. Bolaget kan äga och hyra ut bostäder och fastigheter, samt äga aktier och andra värdepapper. Bolaget kan även idka annan laglig verksamhet.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth27.0%
Operating margin0.0%
Equity ratio41.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend2 periods
€29,674
2024-12-31
€37,677
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€6,278
2024-12-31
-€94
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,022
2024-12-31
-€94
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€15,000
2024-12-31
€12,580
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Improving
41.7 %2024-12-31: 33.3 %
Current ratioWeak
5/100 · Declining
0.14x2024-12-31: 0.70x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Declining
0.0 %2024-12-31: 20.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio33.3 %41.7 %
Current ratio0.70x0.14x
Operating profit margin20.0 %0.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3408526-8
VAT IDFI34085268
EU IDFIFPRO.3408526-8
MunicipalityVaasa
Current registered entries
2023-11-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-11-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-11-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Stolpe Johanna LinnéaToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kuoppala Camilla MargaretaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryTrue Crime Yarns Ab Oy Ltd
Grade upgradedC → B2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score56/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
31 peers
Solvency90%
Better than 90% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Liquidity45%
Below 55% of peers
Revenue growth77%
Better than 77% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B2
2026-10-1956/100 · v0.15
C → B2 · +19 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
C
2026-09-2937/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

True Crime Yarns Ab Oy Ltd shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.