Business profile

TS-Ins Oy

TS-Ins Oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-01-09. It operates in the industry of other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €119,410 and operating profit was -€19,173.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2878577-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2878577-8
Sector
Other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-01-09
Business ID registration date
2017-12-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sibeliuksenkatu 17 B 6, 13100, Hämeenlinna

About TS-Ins Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TS-Ins Oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-01-09. It operates in the industry of other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €119,410 and operating profit was -€19,173. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €119,410 and profit for the financial year of -€23,347. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -26.1%, operating margin was -16.1%, and equity ratio was -17.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-26.1%
Operating margin-16.1%
Equity ratio-17.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€8,100Previous: €8,100
Cash and bank€1,527Previous: €6,840
Retained earnings€14,785Previous: €5,134
Equity-€6,061Previous: €17,285
Liabilities€39,839Previous: €14,705
Current assets€31,877Previous: €29,456
Current liabilities€18,747Previous: €14,705
Revenue trend2 periods
€161,676
2024-12-31
€119,410
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€14,285
2024-12-31
-€19,173
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€9,651
2024-12-31
-€23,347
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€31,990
2024-12-31
€33,777
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-17.9 %2024-12-31: 54.0 %
Current ratioPassable
17/100 · Declining
0.51x2024-12-31: 1.02x
Operating profit marginWeak
10/100 · Declining
-16.1 %2024-12-31: 8.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio54.0 %-17.9 %
Current ratio1.02x0.51x
Operating profit margin8.8 %-16.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2878577-8
VAT IDFI28785778
EU IDFIFPRO.2878577-8
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2017-12-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-12-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-01-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-01-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskTS-Ins Oy
Grade unchangedD · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score11/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
431 peers
Solvency9%
Below 91% of peers
Profitability8%
Below 92% of peers
Liquidity52%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth9%
Below 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag150 days after period end
Typical registration lag158 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
D
2026-10-1711/100 · v0.15
D → D
D
2026-09-19 03:2711/100 · v0.14
B2 → D · -45 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

A severity-mapped registry signal 12–24 months ago remains a caution signal, but is no longer treated as recent.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → D.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TS-Ins Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.