Business profile

TS-Talotecs Oy

TS-Talotecs Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-12-22. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,238,937 and operating profit was -€46,390.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1631196-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1631196-2
Sector
Other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2000-12-22
Business ID registration date
2000-11-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kilterinrinne 5 A 9, 01600, Vanda

Website: https://www.tstalotecs.fiSource observation

About TS-Talotecs Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TS-Talotecs Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-12-22. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,238,937 and operating profit was -€46,390. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,238,937 and profit for the financial year of -€94,858. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -58.9%, operating margin was -3.7%, and equity ratio was +45.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-58.9%
Operating margin-3.7%
Equity ratio45.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€149,465Previous: €168,276
Cash and bank€52,450Previous: €239,811
Retained earnings€631,053Previous: €434,389
Equity€544,195Previous: €694,553
Liabilities€665,052Previous: €1,001,824
Current assets€99,399Previous: €531,017
Current liabilities€237,649Previous: €461,069
Revenue trend2 periods
€3,013,279
2024-12-31
€1,238,937
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€396,594
2024-12-31
-€46,390
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€252,164
2024-12-31
-€94,858
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,696,377
2024-12-31
€1,209,247
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
45.0 %2024-12-31: 40.9 %
Current ratioWeak
7/100 · Declining
0.22x2024-12-31: 0.52x
Operating profit marginWeak
42/100 · Declining
-3.3 %2024-12-31: 12.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio40.9 %45.0 %
Current ratio0.52x0.22x
Operating profit margin12.5 %-3.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1631196-2
VAT IDFI16311962
EU IDFIFPRO.1631196-2
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2000-11-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2000-12-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2005-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2005-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2009-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorTS-Talotecs Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score49/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
97 peers
Solvency47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability7%
Below 93% of peers
Liquidity38%
Below 62% of peers
Revenue growth0%
Below 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag245 days after period end
Typical registration lag229 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1749/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-26 08:5849/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
26/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 25 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-27.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TS-Talotecs Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.