Business profile

TTM Asennus Oy

TTM Asennus Oy's registered office is Soini. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-01-19. It operates in the industry of other construction installation n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €536,526 and operating profit was €1,919.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2452023-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2452023-8
Sector
Other construction installation n.e.c.
Municipality
Soini
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-01-19
Business ID registration date
2012-01-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Karstulantie 7, 63800, Soini

About TTM Asennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TTM Asennus Oy's location municipality is Soini. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-01-19. It operates in the industry of other construction installation n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €536,526 and operating profit was €1,919. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €536,526 and profit for the financial year of -€13,886. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -10.4%, operating margin was +0.4%, and equity ratio was +15.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-10.4%
Operating margin0.4%
Equity ratio15.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,674Previous: €0
Cash and bank€47,215Previous: €23,544
Retained earnings€62,956Previous: €99,041
Equity€51,570Previous: €74,779
Liabilities€293,035Previous: €360,711
Current assets€64,466Previous: €99,517
Current liabilities€79,582Previous: €89,588
Revenue trend2 periods
€598,891
2025-03-31
€536,526
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€13,891
2025-03-31
€1,919
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€26,762
2025-03-31
-€13,886
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€435,490
2025-03-31
€344,604
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
19/100 · Declining
15.0 %2025-03-31: 17.2 %
Current ratioPassable
20/100 · Improving
0.59x2025-03-31: 0.26x
Operating profit marginPassable
51/100 · Improving
0.4 %2025-03-31: -2.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio17.2 %15.0 %
Current ratio0.26x0.59x
Operating profit margin-2.3 %0.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2452023-8
VAT IDFI24520238
EU IDFIFPRO.2452023-8
MunicipalitySoini
Current registered entries
2012-01-19Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2012-01-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2012-01-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-01-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2012-01-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorTTM Asennus Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score45/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
203 peers
Solvency20%
Below 80% of peers
Profitability31%
Below 69% of peers
Liquidity50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth33%
Below 67% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag143 days after period end
Typical registration lag149 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1845/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-27 06:0945/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 14 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TTM Asennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.