Business profile

Turun Pikatoimitus Oy

Turun Pikatoimitus Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-25. It operates in the industry of warehousing and storage. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €659,097 and operating profit was €148,620.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3457279-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3457279-5
Sector
Warehousing and storage
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-06-25
Business ID registration date
2024-06-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lukkosepänkatu 14, 20320, Turku

Website: https://www.turunpikatoimitus.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Torkkeli Akseli Juho MatiasToimitusjohtaja

About Turun Pikatoimitus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Turun Pikatoimitus Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-25. It operates in the industry of warehousing and storage. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €659,097 and operating profit was €148,620. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €659,097 and profit for the financial year of €118,020. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +60.4%, operating margin was +22.6%, and equity ratio was +71.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth60.4%
Operating margin22.6%
Equity ratio71.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€2,093Previous: €1,164
Cash and bank€162,840Previous: €91,866
Retained earnings€75,857Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€147,536Previous: €103,058
Equity€193,877Previous: €82,447
Liabilities€78,885Previous: €92,791
Current assets€266,686Previous: €167,136
Current liabilities€77,819Previous: €57,955
Employees4Previous: 2
Revenue trend2 periods
€410,825
2025-04-30
€659,097
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€106,586
2025-04-30
€148,620
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€82,447
2025-04-30
€118,020
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€175,238
2025-04-30
€272,763
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
89/100 · Improving
71.1 %2025-04-30: 47.0 %
Current ratioGood
71/100 · Improving
2.12x2025-04-30: 1.61x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
22.6 %2025-04-30: 25.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio47.0 %71.1 %
Current ratio1.61x2.12x
Operating profit margin25.9 %22.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3457279-5
VAT IDFI34572795
EU IDFIFPRO.3457279-5
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2024-06-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-06-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-07-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-10-17Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Torkkeli Akseli Juho MatiasToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Mäkilä Joose Sampo IlmariPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Torkkeli Akseli Juho MatiasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Torkkeli Jari Veikko TapaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Leino Mika OlaviTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTurun Pikatoimitus Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2281 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity82%
Better than 82% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag58 days after period end
Typical registration lag58 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1975/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1571/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1471/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
39/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Turun Pikatoimitus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.