Business profile

Tuulma Oy

Tuulma Oy's registered office is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-10. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €209,010 and operating profit was €38,240.

Business ID 3117371-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3117371-3
Sector
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Municipality
Kotka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-02-10
Business ID registration date
2020-02-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Taatonkatu 3 B 13, 48700, Kotka

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://tuulma.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tuulonen Matti JuhaniPuheenjohtaja
Bastman Marja KristiinaVarsinainen jäsen
Tuomola Pete Esa JuhaniVarajäsen

About Tuulma Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tuulma Oy's location municipality is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-10. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €209,010 and operating profit was €38,240. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €209,010 and profit for the financial year of €31,838. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +301.1%, operating margin was +18.3%, and equity ratio was +45.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth301.1%
Operating margin18.3%
Equity ratio45.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€37,130Previous: No comparison value
Employees3Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€213,899
2021-12-31
€140,637
2022-12-31
€138,559
2023-12-31
€52,103
2024-12-31
€209,010
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€845
2021-12-31
€3,835
2022-12-31
-€9,598
2023-12-31
€14,251
2024-12-31
€38,240
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€3,270
2021-12-31
-€994
2022-12-31
-€17,840
2023-12-31
€9,283
2024-12-31
€31,838
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€153,521
2021-12-31
€116,992
2022-12-31
€91,395
2023-12-31
€17,705
2024-12-31
€72,262
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
57/100 · Improving
45.7 %2024-12-31: 6.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
96/100 · Declining
18.3 %2024-12-31: 27.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio7.0 %8.3 %-8.9 %6.5 %45.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin0.4 %2.5 %-6.2 %27.4 %18.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3117371-3
VAT IDFI31173713
EU IDFIFPRO.3117371-3
MunicipalityKotka
Current registered entries
2020-02-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-02-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-02-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-02-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2025-11-11Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tuulonen Matti JuhaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Tuomola Pete Esa JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Bastman Marja KristiinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryTuulma Oy
Model score50/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
23/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
64/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-14

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tuulma Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.