Business profile

Urakointi J. Partinen Oy

Urakointi J. Partinen Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-01-12. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €346,000 and operating profit was €10,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1577844-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1577844-8
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2000-01-12
Business ID registration date
2000-02-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kivisaarentie 3 B 39, 00960, Helsingfors

Phone: +358414473564Source observation

People and decision-makers

Partinen Jari Pekka AnteroVarsinainen jäsen
Buahom SuntornVarajäsen

About Urakointi J. Partinen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Urakointi J. Partinen Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-01-12. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €346,000 and operating profit was €10,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €346,000 and profit for the financial year of €10,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +14.4%, operating margin was +2.9%, and equity ratio was +53.8%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on tekstiilien, vaatteiden, metalli- ja nahkatuotteiden, rakennus- ja sähkötarvikkeiden, koneiden ja sisustustarvikkeiden vähittäis- ja tukkukauppa sekä tuonti ja vienti. Yhtiö harjoittaa rakentamistoimintaa ja koneiden ja laitteiden vuokrausta. Toimintaansa varten yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä ja arvopapereita sekä käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth14.4%
Operating margin2.9%
Equity ratio53.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€9,659Previous: €1,734,167
Employees4Previous: 4
Revenue trend5 periods
€384,000
2021-12-31
€338,000
2022-12-31
€298,000
2023-12-31
€302,000
2024-12-31
€346,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€12,000
2021-12-31
-€23,000
2022-12-31
-€23,000
2023-12-31
€0
2024-12-31
€10,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€10,000
2021-12-31
-€28,000
2022-12-31
-€24,000
2023-12-31
€2,000
2024-12-31
€10,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€228,000
2021-12-31
€229,000
2022-12-31
€242,000
2023-12-31
€251,000
2024-12-31
€313,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
67/100 · Declining
53.8 %2024-12-31: 63.3 %
Current ratioPassable
25/100 · Declining
0.74x2024-12-31: 0.86x
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.9 %2024-12-31: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio89.9 %77.3 %65.4 %63.3 %53.8 %
Current ratio9.86x1.40x0.89x0.86x0.74x
Operating profit margin3.1 %-6.8 %-7.7 %0.0 %2.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1577844-8
VAT IDFI15778448
EU IDFIFPRO.1577844-8
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2000-01-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2000-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2005-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2005-01-03Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Partinen Jari Pekka AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Buahom SuntornVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableUrakointi J. Partinen Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
113 peers
Solvency50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability45%
Below 55% of peers
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1866/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · -3 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • New risk factor: Weak current ratio.
B1
2026-09-1669/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 26 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-08.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Urakointi J. Partinen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.