Business profile

Urhopesu Oy

Urhopesu Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-18. It operates in the industry of general cleaning of buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €949,702 and operating profit was €24,079.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2987083-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2987083-5
Sector
General cleaning of buildings
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-03-18
Business ID registration date
2019-03-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hämeenpuisto 33, 33200, Tampere

Website: https://www.urhopesu.fiSource observation

About Urhopesu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Urhopesu Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-18. It operates in the industry of general cleaning of buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €949,702 and operating profit was €24,079. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €949,702 and profit for the financial year of €20,832. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +34.6%, operating margin was +2.5%, and equity ratio was +28.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth34.6%
Operating margin2.5%
Equity ratio28.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€320Previous: €1,000
Cash and bank€139,028Previous: €85,001
Advances received€2,868Previous: €0
Retained earnings-€12,288Previous: €7,150
Equity€82,096Previous: €61,264
Liabilities€211,104Previous: €182,848
Current assets€248,658Previous: €180,591
Current liabilities€171,896Previous: €135,362
Revenue trend2 periods
€705,746
2024-12-31
€949,702
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€16,405
2024-12-31
€24,079
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€19,439
2024-12-31
€20,832
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€244,111
2024-12-31
€293,200
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
35/100 · Improving
28.3 %2024-12-31: 25.1 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Improving
0.81x2024-12-31: 0.63x
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Improving
2.5 %2024-12-31: -2.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio25.1 %28.3 %
Current ratio0.63x0.81x
Operating profit margin-2.3 %2.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2987083-5
VAT IDFI29870835
EU IDFIFPRO.2987083-5
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2019-03-04Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2019-03-04VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-03-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-03-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-03-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableUrhopesu Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability42%
Below 58% of peers
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth92%
Better than 92% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag189 days after period end
Typical registration lag189 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1863/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-24 13:0463/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1558/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-23

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Urhopesu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.