Business profile

Vaasan Endolab Oy

Vaasan Endolab Oy's registered office is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1988-06-30. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €158,725 and operating profit was €42,945.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0708589-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0708589-5
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Vaasa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1988-06-30
Business ID registration date
1988-08-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Honkakatu 11, 65230, Vaasa

About Vaasan Endolab Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vaasan Endolab Oy's location municipality is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1988-06-30. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €158,725 and operating profit was €42,945. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €158,725 and profit for the financial year of €34,480. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.5%, operating margin was +27.1%, and equity ratio was +88.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.5%
Operating margin27.1%
Equity ratio88.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€1,033,601Previous: €1,117,304
Cash and bank€121,520Previous: €53,680
Retained earnings€1,006,952Previous: €1,031,188
Equity€1,049,832Previous: €1,106,072
Liabilities€138,046Previous: €99,925
Current assets€1,160,878Previous: €1,180,497
Current liabilities€138,046Previous: €99,925
Revenue trend2 periods
€169,756
2024-06-30
€158,725
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€81,128
2024-06-30
€42,945
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€66,484
2024-06-30
€34,480
2025-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€1,205,997
2024-06-30
€1,187,878
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
88.4 %2024-06-30: 91.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
8.37x2024-06-30: 11.72x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
27.1 %2024-06-30: 47.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio91.7 %88.4 %
Current ratio11.72x8.37x
Operating profit margin47.8 %27.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0708589-5
EU IDFIFPRO.0708589-5
MunicipalityVaasa
Current registered entries
1988-06-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1988-08-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentVaasan Endolab Oy
Grade unchangedA1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score90/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
133 peers
Solvency50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability59%
Better than 59% of peers
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth20%
Below 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag72 days after period end
Typical registration lag73 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A1
2026-10-1890/100 · v0.15
A1 → A1
A1
2026-09-27 01:1290/100 · v0.14
A3 → A1 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1576/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +10 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1466/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 38 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A1.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
9 Oct 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-10-09

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vaasan Endolab Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.