Business profile

VakuutusLinnake Oy

VakuutusLinnake Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-16. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €122,802 and operating profit was €63,921.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3273046-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3273046-2
Sector
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-03-16
Business ID registration date
2022-03-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hämeenkatu 6 B, 33100, Tampere

Postal address: Hallituskatu 15 A 11, 33200, Tampere

About VakuutusLinnake Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

VakuutusLinnake Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-16. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €122,802 and operating profit was €63,921. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €122,802 and profit for the financial year of €43,080. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -8.2%, operating margin was +52.1%, and equity ratio was +48.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-8.2%
Operating margin52.1%
Equity ratio48.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€8,640Previous: €7,423
Cash and bank€17,460Previous: €18,861
Advances received€0Previous: €890
Retained earnings€81,015Previous: €32,947
Equity€124,095Previous: €88,015
Liabilities€133,843Previous: €158,175
Current assets€18,664Previous: €19,757
Current liabilities€11,964Previous: €23,561
Revenue trend2 periods
€133,780
2023-12-31
€122,802
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€79,871
2023-12-31
€63,921
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€55,068
2023-12-31
€43,080
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€246,190
2023-12-31
€257,938
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
60/100 · Improving
48.1 %2023-12-31: 35.9 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
49/100 · Improving
1.46x2023-12-31: 0.80x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
48.6 %2023-12-31: 56.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio35.9 %48.1 %
Current ratio0.80x1.46x
Operating profit margin56.6 %48.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3273046-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3273046-2
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2022-03-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-03-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-03-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVakuutusLinnake Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
63 peers
Solvency16%
Below 84% of peers
Profitability70%
Better than 70% of peers
Liquidity53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth24%
Below 76% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag193 days after period end
Typical registration lag187 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1875/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-28 14:0475/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-18

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

VakuutusLinnake Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.