Business profile

Vallbacken Ab

Vallbacken Ab's registered office is Koivulahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-10-19. It operates in the industry of growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers in the open excluding potatoes. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €929,889 and operating profit was €100,561.

Business ID 3375558-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3375558-1
Sector
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers in the open excluding potatoes
Municipality
Koivulahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-10-19
Business ID registration date
2023-07-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Karlebyvägen 1550, 66530, Koivulahti

People and decision-makers

Örn Andreas Karl JohanToimitusjohtaja

About Vallbacken Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vallbacken Ab's location municipality is Koivulahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-10-19. It operates in the industry of growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers in the open excluding potatoes. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €929,889 and operating profit was €100,561. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €929,889 and profit for the financial year of €79,660. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +15872.6%, operating margin was +9.5%, and equity ratio was +33.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth15872.6%
Operating margin9.5%
Equity ratio33.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€128,114Previous: €0
Inventory€73,620Previous: €203,026
Cash and bank€7,160Previous: €195
Retained earnings-€246Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€100,299Previous: -€246
Equity€81,914Previous: €2,254
Liabilities€165,550Previous: €207,479
Current assets€214,925Previous: €209,733
Current liabilities€165,550Previous: €207,479
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend2 periods
€5,822
2024-06-30
€929,889
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€247
2024-06-30
€100,561
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€246
2024-06-30
€79,660
2025-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€209,733
2024-06-30
€247,464
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
41/100 · Improving
33.1 %2024-06-30: 1.1 %
Current ratioWeak
16/100 · Declining
0.49x2024-06-30: 0.98x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Improving
9.5 %2024-06-30: -4.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio1.1 %33.1 %
Current ratio0.98x0.49x
Operating profit margin-4.2 %9.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3375558-1
VAT IDFI33755581
EU IDFIFPRO.3375558-1
MunicipalityKoivulahti
Current registered entries
2023-10-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-10-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-12-01VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Örn Andreas Karl JohanToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Örn Andreas Karl JohanVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Jåfs Hans Jan AndersTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kanerva Julia Melinda ThereseVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableVallbacken Ab
Grade downgradedA3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1177 peers
Solvency35%
Below 65% of peers
Profitability59%
Better than 59% of peers
Liquidity60%
Better than 60% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag106 days after period end
Typical registration lag175 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-15 14:4669/100 · v0.14
A3 → B1 · -3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1472/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
97/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
49/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-23

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vallbacken Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.