Business profile

Van Mardigain Project Oy

Van Mardigain Project Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-19. It operates in the industry of sound recording and music publishing activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €25,800 and operating profit was €3,155.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3131429-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3131429-9
Sector
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-05-19
Business ID registration date
2020-04-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Uittotunnelinkatu 8 C 17, 33250, Tampere

Phone: +358403075232Source observation

People and decision-makers

Martikainen Antti TapaniToimitusjohtaja
Martikainen Anna AgataToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Van Mardigain Project Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Van Mardigain Project Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-19. It operates in the industry of sound recording and music publishing activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €25,800 and operating profit was €3,155. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €25,800 and profit for the financial year of €3,151. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +20.4%, operating margin was +11.5%, and equity ratio was +54.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on Musiikintuotanto, sisältötuotanto, markkinointi, äänituotanto, osakesijoittaminen, vähittäiskauppa, konsultointi.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth20.4%
Operating margin11.5%
Equity ratio54.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€3,151Previous: -€252
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€10,450
2021-12-31
€4,774
2022-12-31
€29,600
2023-12-31
€21,432
2024-12-31
€25,800
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€2,980
2021-12-31
-€12,591
2022-12-31
€10,269
2023-12-31
-€179
2024-12-31
€3,155
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€4,358
2021-12-31
-€11,252
2022-12-31
€10,187
2023-12-31
-€252
2024-12-31
€3,151
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€6,248
2021-12-31
€4,347
2022-12-31
€3,812
2023-12-31
€4,967
2024-12-31
€10,796
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
68/100 · Improving
54.5 %2024-12-31: 40.0 %
Current ratioGood
67/100 · Improving
2.00x2024-12-31: 1.33x
Operating profit marginGood
79/100 · Improving
11.5 %2024-12-31: -4.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio71.4 %-62.5 %75.0 %40.0 %54.5 %
Current ratio3.00x0.42x4.00x1.33x2.00x
Operating profit margin-30.0 %-260.0 %33.3 %-4.8 %11.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3131429-9
VAT IDFI31314299
EU IDFIFPRO.3131429-9
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2020-04-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-05-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-05-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Martikainen Antti TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Martikainen Anna AgataToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Martikainen Antti TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodVan Mardigain Project Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
52 peers
Solvency54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability77%
Better than 77% of peers
Liquidity79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1783/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +17 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B1
2026-10-0566/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
87/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
57/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Van Mardigain Project Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.