Business profile

Varastoaatelit Oy

Varastoaatelit Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-03-24. It operates in the industry of warehousing and storage. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €596,196 and operating profit was €108,040.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0922640-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0922640-1
Sector
Warehousing and storage
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1993-03-24
Business ID registration date
1993-04-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tahkotie 1 E 2, 01530, Vanda

Phone: +358405291520Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://varastoaatelit.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Lehtimäki Eero Lasse MatiasToimitusjohtaja

About Varastoaatelit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Varastoaatelit Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-03-24. It operates in the industry of warehousing and storage. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €596,196 and operating profit was €108,040. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €596,196 and profit for the financial year of €84,444. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.9%, operating margin was +18.1%, and equity ratio was +72.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on varastohotellitoiminta, jonka tarkoituksena on tuottaa ja myydä varastointi- ja logistisia palveluja. Tarkoituksensa toteuttamiseksi yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä, osakkeita ja arvopapereita sekä tavarankäsittely- ja kuljetuskalustoa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.9%
Operating margin18.1%
Equity ratio72.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€105,975Previous: No comparison value
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€638,399
2022-12-31
€616,473
2023-12-31
€601,554
2024-12-31
€596,196
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€107,566
2022-12-31
€38,154
2023-12-31
€57,958
2024-12-31
€108,040
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€84,875
2022-12-31
€34,534
2023-12-31
€45,177
2024-12-31
€84,444
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€372,460
2022-12-31
€371,228
2023-12-31
€392,864
2024-12-31
€387,965
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
91/100 · Declining
72.5 %2024-12-31: 75.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
95/100 · Improving
18.1 %2024-12-31: 9.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio69.3 %73.5 %75.6 %72.5 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin15.4 %6.2 %9.6 %18.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0922640-1
VAT IDFI09226401
EU IDFIFPRO.0922640-1
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
1993-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1993-03-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1993-04-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-04-22VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lehtimäki Eero Lasse MatiasToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtimäki Eero Lasse MatiasPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Nummela Heikki Rikhard OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtimäki Eija-Inkeri JohannaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtimäki Henrik WilliamVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtimäki Matias RafaelVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lauri OljemarkPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVarastoaatelit Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2007 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth33%
Below 67% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1877/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +15 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-2162/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 33 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-29

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Varastoaatelit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.