Business profile

Varauspalvelu FI Oy

Varauspalvelu FI Oy's registered office is Forssa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-03-05. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €38,000 and operating profit was €2,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2177460-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2177460-3
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Forssa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-03-05
Business ID registration date
2008-02-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Satulasepänkuja 9, 30100, Forssa

Phone: +358505110551Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.varauspalvelu.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Leino Kimmo TapaniToimitusjohtaja

About Varauspalvelu FI Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Varauspalvelu FI Oy's location municipality is Forssa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-03-05. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €38,000 and operating profit was €2,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €38,000 and profit for the financial year of €2,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +5.3%, and equity ratio was +50.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin5.3%
Equity ratio50.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€50,000
2021-12-31
€60,000
2022-12-31
€38,000
2023-12-31
€38,000
2024-12-31
€38,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€2,000
2021-12-31
-€1,000
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€3,000
2024-12-31
€2,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
-€2,000
2022-12-31
-€2,000
2023-12-31
€1,000
2024-12-31
€2,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€47,000
2021-12-31
€37,000
2022-12-31
€10,000
2023-12-31
€9,000
2024-12-31
€5,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
63/100 · Improving
50.0 %2024-12-31: 0.0 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Declining
1.67x2024-12-31: 2.33x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
63/100 · Declining
5.3 %2024-12-31: 7.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio4.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %50.0 %
Current ratio0.79x0.69x1.25x2.33x1.67x
Operating profit margin4.0 %-1.7 %0.0 %7.9 %5.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2177460-3
VAT IDFI21774603
EU IDFIFPRO.2177460-3
MunicipalityForssa
Current registered entries
2008-02-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2008-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2008-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-03-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Leino Kimmo TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Leino Kimmo TapaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Leino Akusti Juho-MattiVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Leino Heta-MaijaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVarauspalvelu FI Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
143 peers
Solvency41%
Below 59% of peers
Profitability69%
Better than 69% of peers
Liquidity69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth58%
Better than 58% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1875/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +10 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-09-2665/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Varauspalvelu FI Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.