Business profile

Verhoomo Mäkinen Oy

Verhoomo Mäkinen Oy's registered office is Pori. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-04-15. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of furniture and home furnishings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €28,970 and operating profit was €8,503.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2188782-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2188782-7
Sector
Repair and maintenance of furniture and home furnishings
Municipality
Pori
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-04-15
Business ID registration date
2008-04-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kehäkuja 18 as. 1, 28200, Pori

Phone: +358405044877Source observation

People and decision-makers

Mäkinen Eino OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About Verhoomo Mäkinen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Verhoomo Mäkinen Oy's location municipality is Pori. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-04-15. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of furniture and home furnishings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €28,970 and operating profit was €8,503. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €28,970 and profit for the financial year of €6,973. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +131.4%, operating margin was +29.4%, and equity ratio was +60.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth131.4%
Operating margin29.4%
Equity ratio60.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €2,280
Inventory€1,423Previous: €694
Cash and bank€15,656Previous: €2,072
Retained earnings€1,886Previous: €2,110
Profit before taxes€8,502Previous: -€983
Equity€11,358Previous: €4,386
Liabilities€7,498Previous: €1,081
Current assets€18,503Previous: €5,045
Current liabilities€7,498Previous: €1,081
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€10,566
2021-12-31
€10,169
2022-12-31
€12,790
2023-12-31
€12,519
2024-12-31
€28,970
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€69
2021-12-31
€2,392
2023-12-31
-€993
2024-12-31
€8,503
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€68
2021-12-31
€44
2022-12-31
€1,773
2023-12-31
-€224
2024-12-31
€6,973
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€3,667
2022-12-31
€5,735
2023-12-31
€5,467
2024-12-31
€18,856
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
75/100 · Declining
60.2 %2024-12-31: 80.2 %
Current ratioGood
76/100 · Declining
2.28x2024-12-31: 2.56x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
29.4 %2024-12-31: -6.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio60.4 %77.3 %80.4 %80.2 %60.2 %
Current ratio---2.56x2.28x
Operating profit margin0.6 %-15.9 %-6.7 %29.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2188782-7
VAT IDFI21887827
EU IDFIFPRO.2188782-7
MunicipalityPori
Current registered entries
2008-04-15Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2008-04-15VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2008-04-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-04-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2008-04-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Mäkinen Eino OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Mäkinen Eino OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Mäkinen Tanja TuulikkiVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodVerhoomo Mäkinen Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score89/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
34 peers
Solvency35%
Below 65% of peers
Profitability88%
Better than 88% of peers
Liquidity79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag45 days after period end
Typical registration lag45 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1789/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1585/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Deteriorating
A2
2026-09-1485/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
66/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-13.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Verhoomo Mäkinen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.