Business profile

Vesijohto Nyberg Oy

Vesijohto Nyberg Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-01-30. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €742,860 and operating profit was €48,421.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0830140-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0830140-6
Sector
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1991-01-30
Business ID registration date
1991-01-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Välimetsäntie 3, 00620, Helsingfors

Phone: +358972895760Source observation

Website: https://www.vesijohtonyberg.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Nyberg Petri BirgerToimitusjohtaja

About Vesijohto Nyberg Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vesijohto Nyberg Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-01-30. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €742,860 and operating profit was €48,421. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €742,860 and profit for the financial year of €46,701. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.9%, operating margin was +6.5%, and equity ratio was +71.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.9%
Operating margin6.5%
Equity ratio71.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€48,512Previous: -€22,154
Employees5Previous: 5
Revenue trend5 periods
€988,210
2021-12-31
€603,483
2022-12-31
€802,778
2023-12-31
€735,862
2024-12-31
€742,860
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€169,034
2021-12-31
€13,700
2022-12-31
-€17,337
2023-12-31
-€22,015
2024-12-31
€48,421
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€134,936
2021-12-31
€10,755
2022-12-31
-€17,971
2023-12-31
-€22,154
2024-12-31
€46,701
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€551,059
2021-12-31
€483,213
2022-12-31
€385,552
2023-12-31
€389,000
2024-12-31
€446,679
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
89/100 · Declining
71.3 %2024-12-31: 75.6 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
3.21x2024-12-31: 3.83x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Improving
6.5 %2024-12-31: -3.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio69.6 %75.4 %81.9 %75.6 %71.3 %
Current ratio2.79x3.07x4.91x3.83x3.21x
Operating profit margin17.1 %2.3 %-2.1 %-3.0 %6.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0830140-6
VAT IDFI08301406
EU IDFIFPRO.0830140-6
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
1991-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1991-01-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1991-01-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nyberg Petri BirgerToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Nyberg Petri BirgerVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVesijohto Nyberg Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
72 peers
Solvency61%
Better than 61% of peers
Profitability63%
Better than 63% of peers
Liquidity88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth67%
Better than 67% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1979/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
B1
2026-09-1667/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 35 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-02

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vesijohto Nyberg Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.